Textbook $0

 

Kapiʻolani Community College offers the following classes that are textbook cost-free. Look for the notation “Textbook Cost: $0” in the comments section for these classes in the Kapiʻolani CC Class Availability Listing.

Faculty at Kapi‘olani Community College are creating quality no-cost, low-cost, and openly licensed learning resources to reduce costs for students and to share our educational resources with other faculty. The Library and Learning Resources and CELTT offer support in reducing the cost of educational materials and in meeting the UH system-wide initiative to adopt Open Educational Resources.

Contact Kara Plamann Wagoner (karapw@hawaii.edu) or Sunny Pai (sunyeen@hawaii.edu) at Library and Learning Resources and visit http://openkapiolani.wordpress.com for more information about OER at Kapi’olani CC.

Summer 2017

Course Title Gen. Ed./
Focus
Credits CRN Instructor Days Time Room Dates Seats avail.
ART 113Introduction to Drawing
4 Seats
DA  3 35128 D Behlke M T W Th F 8:30a-11:20a Koa 204 05/22-06/30 4 of 15
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ART 123Introduction to Painting
4 Seats
DA  3 35129 C Jennings M T W Th F 12:00p-2:40p Koa 203 05/22-06/30 4 of 15
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
CHEM 100Chemistry and Man
25 Seats
DP  3 35045 H Davis Online   WWW 05/22-07/28 25 of 35
0 Reserved
5 Waitlist
CULN 111Intro to the Culinary Industry
15 Seats
  2 35003 L Shinsato M T W Th F 8:00a-11:00a WOMCC 07/31-08/11 15 of 15
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
CULN 112Sanitation and Safety
15 Seats
  2 35004 H Holthaus M T W Th F 8:00a-11:00a WOMCC 07/17-07/28 15 of 15
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
CULN 222Asian/Pacific Cuisine
14 Seats
  4 35006 W Uchida T W Th M 7:00a-2:30p 7:00a-12:00p ʻŌhelo 206 05/22-06/30 14 of 20
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ECON 130Principles of Economics/Micro
17 Seats
DS  3 35164 J Dulatre M T W Th 9:50a-11:30a Olona 209 07/03-08/11 17 of 35
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ED 276Technology in Education
20 Seats
  3 35165 K Malterre Online   WWW 05/22-06/30 20 of 35
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
GEOG 101The Natural Environment
10 Seats
DP  3 35097 R Miller Online   WWW 07/03-08/11 10 of 35
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
GEOG 101The Natural Environment
13 Seats
DP  3 35100 T Ikagawa Online   WWW 05/22-06/30 13 of 35
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
HOST 293EHospitality Internship
1 Seat
  3 35210 K Donnelly M W 9:00a-11:00a OLAPA 116 05/22-06/30 1 of 15
0 Reserved
10 Waitlist
HOST 293EHospitality Internship
0 Seats
  3 35253 K Donnelly M W 12:00p-2:00p OLAPA 116 05/22-06/30 0 of 14
0 Reserved
5 Waitlist
ICS 111Intro to Computer Science I
16 Seats
  3 35061 L Miller M T W Th 11:40a-1:20p ʻIliahi 104 07/03-08/11 16 of 25
0 Reserved
5 Waitlist
LAW 101The Hawai'i Legal System
12 Seats
DS  3 35191 S Jaworowski Online   WWW 07/03-08/11 12 of 25
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
LAW 181Rights of the Disadvantaged
16 Seats
  3 35185 B Carroll Online   WWW 05/22-06/30 16 of 25
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
PHYS 151College Physics I
7 Seats
DP  3 35064 J Tyler M T W Th 8:00a-9:40a Kokiʻo 207 05/22-06/30 7 of 30
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
PHYS 151LCollege Physics Laboratory I
4 Seats
DY  1 35065 J Tyler M W 10:00a-12:45p Kokiʻo 207 05/22-06/30 4 of 20
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
PHYS 170WI-General Physics I
12 Seats
DP,WI  4 35258 H Collin M T W Th 1:00p-2:40p Kalia 104 05/22-06/30 12 of 20
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
REL 150Intro to World's Major Rel
24 Seats
FGC  3 35008 E Denton M T W Th 8:00a-9:40a Kalia 201 05/22-06/30 24 of 35
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
REL 150Intro to World's Major Rel
14 Seats
FGC  3 35009 E Denton M T W Th 8:00a-9:40a Kalia 201 07/03-08/11 14 of 35
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist

 

Fall 2017

Course Title Gen. Ed./
Focus
Credits CRN Instructor Days Time Room Dates Seats avail.
AMST 201WI-American Exp:Inst&Movements
1 Seat
DH,WI  3 32204 A McCullough Online   WWW 08/21-12/15 1 of 20
0 Reserved
2 Waitlist
AMST 201WI-American Exp:Inst&Movements
12 Seats
DH,WI  3 32205 A McCullough Online   WWW 08/21-12/15 12 of 20
0 Reserved
2 Waitlist
ART 105Introduction to Ceramics
3 Seats
DA,FY  3 31557 M Chun M W 10:45a-1:15p Koa 100 08/21-12/15 3 of 15
0 Reserved
3 Waitlist
ART 105Introduction to Ceramics
10 Seats
DA,FY  3 31559 M Chun M W 1:45p-4:15p Koa 100 08/21-12/15 10 of 15
0 Reserved
3 Waitlist
ART 105Introduction to Ceramics
9 Seats
DA,FY  3 31560 M Chun M W 8:00a-10:30a Koa 100 08/21-12/15 9 of 15
1 Reserved
3 Waitlist
ART 105Introduction to Ceramics
1 Seat
DA,FY  3 31570 K de Silva T Th 10:45a-1:15p Koa 100 08/21-12/15 1 of 15
0 Reserved
3 Waitlist
ART 105Introduction to Ceramics
5 Seats
DA,FY  3 31571 K de Silva T Th 1:45p-4:15p Koa 100 08/21-12/15 5 of 15
1 Reserved
3 Waitlist
ART 105Introduction to Ceramics
9 Seats
DA,FY  3 31575 K de Silva T Th 4:45p-7:15p Koa 100 08/21-12/15 9 of 15
2 Reserved
3 Waitlist
ART 112Introduction to Digital Arts
0 Seats
DA,FY  3 31585 J Shimabuku M W 10:45a-1:15p Koa 103 08/21-12/15 0 of 15
0 Reserved
3 Waitlist
ART 112Introduction to Digital Arts
4 Seats
DA,FY  3 31586 J Matsushige M W 1:45p-4:15p Koa 103 08/21-12/15 4 of 15
0 Reserved
3 Waitlist
ART 112Introduction to Digital Arts
0 Seats
DA  3 31587 A Garcia Online   WWW 08/21-12/15 0 of 15
0 Reserved
3 Waitlist
ART 113Introduction to Drawing
5 Seats
DA,FY  3 31589 K Kang M W 8:00a-10:30a Koa 204 08/21-12/15 5 of 15
1 Reserved
3 Waitlist
ART 113Introduction to Drawing
12 Seats
DA,FY  3 31591 TBA M W 4:45p-7:15p Koa 204 08/21-12/15 12 of 15
2 Reserved
3 Waitlist
ART 113Introduction to Drawing
4 Seats
DA,FY  3 31592 C Jennings T Th 8:00a-10:30a Koa 204 08/21-12/15 4 of 15
0 Reserved
3 Waitlist
ART 113Introduction to Drawing
3 Seats
DA,FY  3 31594 R Sunabe T Th 1:45p-4:15p Koa 204 08/21-12/15 3 of 15
2 Reserved
3 Waitlist
ART 113Introduction to Drawing
11 Seats
DA,FY  3 31595 TBA T Th 4:45p-7:15p Koa 204 08/21-12/15 11 of 15
1 Reserved
3 Waitlist
ART 113Introduction to Drawing
0 Seats
DA,FY  3 32263 C Jennings M W 10:45a-1:15p TBA 08/21-12/15 0 of 15
0 Reserved
1 Waitlist
ART 116Intro to 3D Composition
3 Seats
DA,FY  3 31600 C Sakihara M W 10:45a-1:15p Koa 200 08/21-12/15 3 of 15
2 Reserved
3 Waitlist
ART 116Intro to 3D Composition
1 Seat
DA,FY  3 31601 C Sakihara T Th 10:45a-1:15p Koa 200 08/21-12/15 1 of 15
0 Reserved
3 Waitlist
ART 123Introduction to Painting
13 Seats
DA,FY  3 31603 R Sunabe M W 10:45a-1:15p Koa 203 08/21-12/15 13 of 15
2 Reserved
3 Waitlist
ART 123Introduction to Painting
3 Seats
DA,FY  3 31604 K Kang T Th 10:45a-1:15p Koa 203 08/21-12/15 3 of 15
2 Reserved
3 Waitlist
ART 123Introduction to Painting
9 Seats
DA  3 32264 C Jennings M W 1:45p-4:15p Koa 203 08/21-12/15 9 of 15
2 Reserved
3 Waitlist
ART 1263D Computer Graphics I
1 Seat
DA  3 31606 J Shimabuku M W 1:45p-4:15p Koa 102 08/21-12/15 1 of 15
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ART 156Digital Painting
1 Seat
DA  3 31607 S Sussman T Th 8:00a-10:30a Koa 102 08/21-12/15 1 of 15
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ART 202Digital Imaging
1 Seat
DA  3 31610 J Shimabuku M W 8:00a-10:30a Koa 103 08/21-12/15 1 of 15
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ART 214Introduction to Life Drawing
2 Seats
DA  3 31612 K Kang M W 1:45p-4:15p Koa 204 08/21-12/15 2 of 15
0 Reserved
3 Waitlist
ART 214Introduction to Life Drawing
0 Seats
DA  3 32490 R Sunabe T Th 10:45a-1:15p Koa 204 08/21-12/15 0 of 15
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ART 2463D Computer Graphics III
11 Seats
DA  3 31611 J Matsushige M W 10:45a-1:15p Koa 102 08/21-12/15 11 of 15
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ART 249Interface Design II
3 Seats
DA  3 31613 C Gargiulo T Th 8:00a-10:30a Koa 103 08/21-12/15 3 of 15
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ART 257Motion Graphic Design
6 Seats
DA  3 31614 A Moura M W 10:45a-1:15p Kōpiko 202A 08/21-12/15 6 of 15
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ART 258Interface Programming II
3 Seats
DA  3 31616 C Gargiulo T Th 10:45a-1:15p Koa 103 08/21-12/15 3 of 15
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ART 284Animation Studio
11 Seats
DA  3 32208 J Matsushige T Th 1:45p-4:15p Koa 102 08/21-12/15 11 of 15
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ART 294Practicum in Digital Arts
10 Seats
DA  3 31620 A Moura M W 8:00a-10:30a Koa 102 08/21-12/15 10 of 15
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
BIOC 141Fund of Biochemistry,S-Related
22 Seats
DP  3 31822 H Davis M W 3:15p-4:30p Kokiʻo 107 08/21-12/15 22 of 30
0 Reserved
5 Waitlist
BIOL 265LEcology & EvolutionaryBiol Lab
6 Seats
DY  1 31851 W Kuntz F 1:45p-4:30p Kokiʻo 101 08/21-12/15 6 of 12
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
CHEM 100Chemistry and Man, S-Related
22 Seats
DP,FY  3 31862 H Davis M W 5:00p-6:15p Kokiʻo 107 08/21-12/15 22 of 25
2 Reserved
5 Waitlist
CHEM 100Chemistry and Man, S-Related
19 Seats
DP,FY  3 31863 H Davis M W 7:45a-9:00a Kokiʻo 109 08/21-12/15 19 of 25
2 Reserved
5 Waitlist
CHEM 100Chemistry and Man, S-Related
11 Seats
DP,FY  3 31864 H Davis M W 9:15a-10:30a Kokiʻo 109 08/21-12/15 11 of 25
2 Reserved
5 Waitlist
CULN 120Fundamentals of Cookery
16 Seats
  4 31060 L Shinsato W Th 8:00a-1:30p WOMCC 08/21-12/15 16 of 16
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
CULN 130Intermediate Cookery
10 Seats
  4 31061 D Swift T W Th M 8:00a-1:50p 8:00a-11:50a ʻŌhiʻa 220 08/21-10/13 10 of 20
0 Reserved
5 Waitlist
CULN 130Intermediate Cookery
1 Seat
  4 31062 D Swift T W Th M 8:00a-1:50p 8:00a-11:50a ʻŌhiʻa 220 10/16-12/08 1 of 20
0 Reserved
5 Waitlist
CULN 155Intermediate Baking
6 Seats
  4 31065 D Wetter M T W Th 8:00a-11:50a 7:00a-12:50p ʻŌhelo 202 10/16-12/08 6 of 20
0 Reserved
5 Waitlist
CULN 155Intermediate Baking
9 Seats
  4 31066 G O'Malley T W Th M 2:30p-8:20p 2:30p-6:20p ʻŌhelo 107 10/16-12/08 9 of 20
0 Reserved
5 Waitlist
CULN 207Principles CULN Comp I
8 Seats
  4 31071 J Peel T W Th F M 8:00a-12:30p 8:00a-12:00p TBA 10/30-12/08 8 of 15
0 Reserved
5 Waitlist
CULN 221Continental Cuisine
17 Seats
  4 31072 A Tsuchiyama T W Th M 8:00a-1:50p 8:00a-11:50a ʻŌhelo 206 08/21-10/13 17 of 20
0 Reserved
5 Waitlist
CULN 221Continental Cuisine
14 Seats
  4 31073 A Tsuchiyama T W Th M 8:00a-1:50p 8:00a-11:50a ʻŌhelo 206 10/16-12/08 14 of 20
0 Reserved
5 Waitlist
CULN 222Asian/Pacific Cuisine
6 Seats
  4 31074 W Uchida T W Th M 2:30p-8:20p 2:30p-6:20p ʻŌhelo 206 08/21-10/13 6 of 20
0 Reserved
5 Waitlist
CULN 222Asian/Pacific Cuisine
10 Seats
  4 31075 W Uchida T W Th M 2:30p-8:20p 2:30p-6:20p ʻŌhelo 206 10/16-12/08 10 of 20
0 Reserved
5 Waitlist
CULN 252Patisserie
0 Seats
  4 31078 D Brown T W Th M 2:00p-7:50p 2:00p-5:50p ʻŌhelo 203 08/21-10/13 0 of 20
0 Reserved
5 Waitlist
CULN 253Confiserie
0 Seats
  4 31079 D Brown T W Th M 2:00p-7:50p 2:00p-5:50p ʻŌhelo 203 10/16-12/08 0 of 19
0 Reserved
5 Waitlist
CULN 321Contemporary Cuisines
12 Seats
  3 31083 J Peel T W 8:00a-2:50p TBA 08/21-10/13 12 of 16
0 Reserved
5 Waitlist
CULN 380Nutritional Cuisines
12 Seats
  3 31084 L Tamamoto T W 8:00a-2:50p TBA 10/16-12/08 12 of 16
0 Reserved
5 Waitlist
DNCE 131Modern Dance I
19 Seats
DA,FY  3 31459 J Shannon T Th 3:30p-5:25p CHAPEL 101 08/21-12/15 19 of 24
2 Reserved
3 Waitlist
DNCE 131Modern Dance I
15 Seats
DA  3 31462 M Minerbi M W F 10:45a-12:00p CHAPEL 101 08/21-12/15 15 of 25
0 Reserved
3 Waitlist
DNCE 132Modern Dance II
19 Seats
DA  3 31461 J Shannon T Th 3:30p-5:25p CHAPEL 101 08/21-12/15 19 of 20
0 Reserved
3 Waitlist
DNCE 212Traditional Hula
18 Seats
DA,FY  3 31464 C Hanohano T Th 8:00a-9:55a CHAPEL 101 08/21-12/15 18 of 25
2 Reserved
3 Waitlist
DNCE 213Modern Hula
12 Seats
DA,FY  3 31465 C Hanohano T Th 10:00a-11:55a CHAPEL 101 08/21-12/15 12 of 25
0 Reserved
3 Waitlist
EE 160Programming for Engineers
0 Seats
DP  4 31906 J Carland Th T Th 10:45a-1:30p 7:45a-9:00a Kokiʻo 207A 08/21-12/15 0 of 20
0 Reserved
1 Waitlist
EE 160Programming for Engineers
0 Seats
DP  4 31907 J Carland T T Th 3:30p-6:15p 2:00p-3:15p KAIMUK 08/21-12/15 0 of 20
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
EE 296RI-Sophomore Project,S-Related
5 Seats
DP  3 31910 J Carland W F 1:30p-4:00p KAIMUK 08/21-12/15 5 of 12
0 Reserved
2 Waitlist
ENG 98Composition Supplement
1 Seat
  1 32369 L Dooley M W 9:15a-10:30a ʻIliahi 105 08/21-12/15 1 of 12
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ENG 98Composition Supplement
7 Seats
  1 32372 M Shin M W 10:45a-12:00p Kalia 104 08/21-12/15 7 of 12
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ENG 98Composition Supplement
8 Seats
  1 32375 L Dooley T Th 9:15a-10:30a ʻIliahi 105 08/21-12/15 8 of 12
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ENG 98Composition Supplement
5 Seats
  1 32405 R Sunahara M W 12:15p-1:30p Kalia 102 08/21-12/15 5 of 12
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ENG 98Composition Supplement
10 Seats
  1 32411 M Shin T Th 12:15p-1:30p ʻIliahi 105 08/21-12/15 10 of 12
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ENG 98Composition Supplement
7 Seats
  1 32420 D Uedoi T Th 9:15a-10:30a Kalia 110 08/21-12/15 7 of 12
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ENG 98Composition Supplement
10 Seats
  1 32426 B Ewan M W 1:45p-3:00p Kalia 109 08/21-12/15 10 of 12
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ENG 100Composition I
8 Seats
FW  3 31127 K Clapp M W 3:15p-4:30p Kalia 104 08/21-12/15 8 of 20
0 Reserved
5 Waitlist
ENG 100Composition I
4 Seats
FW  3 31159 F Acoba Online   WWW 08/21-12/15 4 of 20
0 Reserved
5 Waitlist
ENG 100Composition I, S-Related
11 Seats
FW  3 31180 B Ewan T Th 3:15p-4:30p Kalia 110 08/21-12/15 11 of 20
0 Reserved
5 Waitlist
ENG 100Composition I, S-Related
0 Seats
FW  3 31393 B Ewan T Th 10:45a-12:00p Kalia 110 08/21-12/15 0 of 20
0 Reserved
5 Waitlist
ENG 100Composition I
1 Seat
FW  3 32370 L Dooley Online   WWW 08/21-12/15 1 of 12
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ENG 100Composition I
0 Seats
FW  3 32371 L Dooley Online   WWW 08/21-12/15 0 of 8
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ENG 100Composition I
7 Seats
FW  3 32373 M Shin M W 9:15a-10:30a Kalia 104 08/21-12/15 7 of 12
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ENG 100Composition I
0 Seats
FW  3 32374 M Shin M W 9:15a-10:30a Kalia 104 08/21-12/15 0 of 8
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ENG 100Composition I
8 Seats
FW  3 32376 L Dooley Online   WWW 08/21-12/15 8 of 12
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ENG 100Composition I
0 Seats
FW  3 32377 L Dooley Online   WWW 08/21-12/15 0 of 8
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ENG 100Composition I
5 Seats
FW  3 32406 R Sunahara M W 10:45a-12:00p Kalia 102 08/21-12/15 5 of 12
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ENG 100Composition I
0 Seats
FW  3 32407 R Sunahara M W 10:45a-12:00p Kalia 102 08/21-12/15 0 of 8
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ENG 100Composition I
10 Seats
FW  3 32412 M Shin T Th 10:45a-12:00p ʻIliahi 105 08/21-12/15 10 of 12
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ENG 100Composition I
0 Seats
FW  3 32413 M Shin T Th 10:45a-12:00p ʻIliahi 105 08/21-12/15 0 of 8
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ENG 100Composition I
7 Seats
FW  3 32421 D Uedoi T Th 7:45a-9:00a Kalia 110 08/21-12/15 7 of 12
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ENG 100Composition I
7 Seats
FW  3 32422 D Uedoi T Th 7:45a-9:00a Kalia 110 08/21-12/15 7 of 8
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ENG 100Composition I
10 Seats
FW  3 32427 B Ewan M W 12:15p-1:30p Kalia 109 08/21-12/15 10 of 12
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ENG 100Composition I
0 Seats
FW  3 32428 B Ewan M W 12:15p-1:30p Kalia 109 08/21-12/15 0 of 8
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ENG 200WI-Composition II
17 Seats
WI  3 31181 D Uedoi M W 3:15p-4:30p Kalia 110 08/21-12/15 17 of 20
0 Reserved
5 Waitlist
ENG 200WI-Composition II
18 Seats
WI  3 31182 D Uedoi M W 4:45p-6:00p Kalia 110 08/21-12/15 18 of 20
0 Reserved
5 Waitlist
ENG 200WI-Composition II
0 Seats
WI  3 31183 R Sunahara T Th 1:45p-3:00p Kalia 102 08/21-12/15 0 of 20
0 Reserved
5 Waitlist
ENG 200WI Composition II
0 Seats
WI  3 32364 J Shimabukuro Online   WWW 08/21-12/15 0 of 20
0 Reserved
5 Waitlist
ENG 200WI Composition II
9 Seats
WI  3 32366 J Shimabukuro Online   WWW 08/21-12/15 9 of 20
0 Reserved
5 Waitlist
ENG 200WI Composition II
11 Seats
WI  3 32445 R Sunahara T Th 7:45a-9:00a Kalia 102 08/21-12/15 11 of 20
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ENG 200WI-Composition II
15 Seats
  3 32473 R Sunahara M W 7:45a-9:00a Kalia 102 08/21-12/15 15 of 20
0 Reserved
5 Waitlist
ES 101H,S-Intro to Ethnic Studies
26 Seats
DS,HAP  3 32275 K Nakamura T Th 10:45a-12:00p Olona 205 08/21-12/15 26 of 35
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ESL 100Composition I
13 Seats
FW  3 31213 S Ford T Th 8:00a-9:15a ʻIliahi 106 08/21-12/15 13 of 20
0 Reserved
5 Waitlist
ESL 100Composition I
0 Seats
FW  3 31214 G Kellogg M W 8:00a-9:15a ʻIliahi 204 08/21-12/15 0 of 20
0 Reserved
4 Waitlist
ESL 100Composition I
0 Seats
FW  3 31216 C Torres M W 1:45p-3:00p ʻIliahi 106 08/21-12/15 0 of 20
0 Reserved
3 Waitlist
ESL 100Composition I
3 Seats
FW  3 31217 N Otero T Th 1:45p-3:00p ʻIliahi 106 08/21-12/15 3 of 17
0 Reserved
5 Waitlist
ESL 100Composition I
0 Seats
FW  3 32294 Y Kanaoka M W 7:45a-9:00a ʻIliahi 106 08/21-12/15 0 of 20
0 Reserved
5 Waitlist
ESL 100Composition I
5 Seats
FW  3 32299 G Kellogg T Th 8:00a-9:15a ʻIliahi 204 08/21-12/15 5 of 20
0 Reserved
5 Waitlist
ESOL 94FAdvanced ESOL(Fall), S-Focused
14 Seats
  7 31224 C Torres M T W Th 11:30a-1:35p ʻIliahi 202 08/21-12/15 14 of 22
0 Reserved
5 Waitlist
GEOG 101The Natural Environment
0 Seats
DP,FY  3 31516 R Miller T Th 3:15p-4:30p Olona 115 08/21-12/15 0 of 35
0 Reserved
5 Waitlist
GEOG 101The Natural Environment
0 Seats
DP  3 31517 D Nullet Online   WWW 08/21-12/15 0 of 35
0 Reserved
5 Waitlist
GEOG 101The Natural Environment
21 Seats
DP  3 31518 D Nullet Online   WWW 08/21-12/15 21 of 35
0 Reserved
5 Waitlist
GEOG 101LThe Natural Environment Lab
0 Seats
DY,FY  1 31544 D Nullet F 9:15a-12:00p Olona 115 08/21-12/15 0 of 20
0 Reserved
4 Waitlist
GEOG 101LThe Natural Environment Lab
9 Seats
DY,FY  1 31545 D Nullet F 12:15p-3:00p Olona 115 08/21-12/15 9 of 20
2 Reserved
5 Waitlist
GEOG 101LThe Natural Environment Lab
0 Seats
DY  1 31547 D Nullet Online   WWW 08/21-12/15 0 of 30
0 Reserved
5 Waitlist
GG 101LIntro to Physical Geology Lab
0 Seats
DY,FY  1 31911 N Gazdar T 5:00p-7:45p ʻIliahi 103 08/21-12/15 0 of 19
1 Reserved
3 Waitlist
GG 101LIntro to Physical Geology Lab
9 Seats
DY  1 31912 N Gazdar Th 5:00p-7:45p ʻIliahi 103 08/21-12/15 9 of 20
2 Reserved
5 Waitlist
HOST 168Tour Operations Management
1 Seat
  3 31800 F Yagodich M 9:15a-12:00p OLAPA 116 08/21-12/15 1 of 30
0 Reserved
5 Waitlist
HOST 168Tour Operations Management
0 Seats
  3 31801 F Yagodich F 9:15a-12:00p Olona 105 08/21-12/15 0 of 30
0 Reserved
3 Waitlist
HOST 171Airline Reservations & Pricing
4 Seats
  4 31798 R Fernandez T Th 12:00p-2:05p OLAPA 113 08/21-12/15 4 of 28
0 Reserved
5 Waitlist
HOST 171Airline Reservations & Pricing
16 Seats
  4 31799 R Fernandez T Th 8:15a-10:20a OLAPA 113 08/21-12/15 16 of 28
0 Reserved
5 Waitlist
HOST 265TourismDestDevel&Planning
0 Seats
  3 31794 D Evans T Th 10:30a-11:45a OLAPA 113 08/21-12/15 0 of 26
0 Reserved
3 Waitlist
HOST 293EHospitality Internship
0 Seats
  3 31787 K Donnelly TBA TBA TBA 08/21-12/15 0 of 15
0 Reserved
5 Waitlist
HOST 293EHospitality Internship
0 Seats
  3 31788 K Donnelly M 10:15a-12:05p OLAPA 115 08/21-12/15 0 of 16
0 Reserved
5 Waitlist
HOST 293EHospitality Internship
0 Seats
  3 31789 K Donnelly M 2:15p-4:05p OLAPA 115 08/21-12/15 0 of 16
0 Reserved
5 Waitlist
HWST 100Intro to Hawaiian Culture
0 Seats
DH,FY  3 31447 F Yagodich F 12:15p-3:00p Mānele 102 08/21-12/15 0 of 35
0 Reserved
3 Waitlist
HWST 100Intro to Hawaiian Culture
3 Seats
DH,FY  3 31448 F Yagodich M 3:15p-6:00p Mānele 102 08/21-12/15 3 of 35
2 Reserved
5 Waitlist
HWST 100Intro to Hawaiian Culture
27 Seats
DH,FY  3 31521 J Moniz T Th 4:45p-6:00p Mānele 102 08/21-12/15 27 of 35
1 Reserved
3 Waitlist
HWST 100Intro to Hawaiian Culture
0 Seats
DH,FY  3 32359 E Nahale-a M W 12:15p-1:30p Mānele 102 08/21-12/15 0 of 32
-1 Reserved
0 Waitlist
HWST 107H-Hawai'i:Center ofthe Pacific
28 Seats
DH,FY,HAP  3 31440 F Kelly M W 7:45a-9:00a Mānele 102 08/21-12/15 28 of 35
0 Reserved
5 Waitlist
HWST 107H-Hawai'i:Center ofthe Pacific
12 Seats
DH,FY,HAP  3 31441 F Kelly M W 9:15a-10:30a Mānele 102 08/21-12/15 12 of 35
1 Reserved
5 Waitlist
HWST 107H-Hawai'i:Center ofthe Pacific
27 Seats
DH,FY,HAP  3 31444 D Preza T Th 1:45p-3:00p Mānele 102 08/21-12/15 27 of 35
1 Reserved
5 Waitlist
HWST 107Hawai`i: Center of the Pacific
32 Seats
DH,FY,HAP  3 31445 D Preza T Th 3:15p-4:30p Mānele 102 08/21-12/15 32 of 35
1 Reserved
5 Waitlist
HWST 107H-Hawai`i:Center ofthe Pacific
0 Seats
DH,HAP  3 31523 F Kelly Online   WWW 08/21-12/15 0 of 35
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
HWST 107H-Hawai`i:Center ofthe Pacific
0 Seats
DH,HAP  3 31524 F Kelly Online   WWW 08/21-12/15 0 of 35
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
HWST 207Ahupua'a Resource Management
18 Seats
DH  3 32289 E Nahale-a F 9:15a-12:00p Mānele 103 08/21-12/15 18 of 25
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
HWST 255Intro to the Hawaiian Kingdom
19 Seats
DS  3 32281 D Preza M W 1:45p-3:00p Mānele 103 08/21-12/15 19 of 25
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
HWST 257Mahele: Hawaiian Land Tenure
24 Seats
DH  3 32290 D Preza F 12:15p-3:00p Mānele 103 08/21-12/15 24 of 25
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
HWST 270Hawaiian Mythology
22 Seats
DL,HAP  3 31446 K Cruz M W 10:45a-12:00p Mānele 102 08/21-12/15 22 of 35
0 Reserved
5 Waitlist
ICS 111Intro to Computer Science I
2 Seats
  3 31918 L Miller T Th 12:15p-1:30p Kōpiko 104B 08/21-12/15 2 of 20
0 Reserved
5 Waitlist
ICS 211Intro to Computer Science II
6 Seats
  3 31921 L Miller M W 9:15a-10:30a Kōpiko 104B 08/21-12/15 6 of 20
0 Reserved
5 Waitlist
IS 297PWI Info,Power,and the Internet
23 Seats
WI  3 32295 J Tokuda Online   WWW 08/21-12/15 23 of 25
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ITS 381CVTopics in IT:Cld Virtualiztion
18 Seats
  3 32500 S Singer Th 5:00p-8:00p Kōpiko 101A 08/21-12/15 18 of 20
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
LAW 101The Hawai'i Legal System
10 Seats
DS  3 31714 S Jaworowski T Th 1:45p-3:00p Kōpiko 104B 08/21-12/15 10 of 20
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
LAW 101The Hawai'i Legal System
5 Seats
DS  3 31715 S Jaworowski Online   WWW 08/21-12/15 5 of 30
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
LAW 101The Hawai'i Legal System
22 Seats
DS  3 32318 S Jaworowski Online   WWW 08/21-12/15 22 of 30
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
LAW 111Litigation
14 Seats
  3 31739 K Koide Online   WWW 08/21-12/15 14 of 30
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
LAW 202Legal Interview, Nego & Advo
9 Seats
  3 32320 K Koide M 5:30p-8:00p Kōpiko 126 08/21-12/15 9 of 20
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
LAW 212Adv Litigation
6 Seats
  3 31733 K Koide Th 5:30p-8:30p Kōpiko 104B 08/21-12/15 6 of 20
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ME 213RI-Intro to Engin Design,S-Rel
7 Seats
DP  3 31959 A Hanai W F 1:30p-4:00p KAIMUK 08/21-12/15 7 of 12
0 Reserved
2 Waitlist
PHYL 160The Science of Sleep;S-Related
0 Seats
DB  3 32059 S Shook W F 1:45p-3:00p Kokiʻo 207A 08/21-12/15 0 of 20
0 Reserved
3 Waitlist
PHYL 160LScience of Sleep Laboratory
9 Seats
DY  1 32060 S Shook M 8:45a-11:30a Kokiʻo 207A 08/21-12/15 9 of 20
0 Reserved
2 Waitlist
PHYS 100LSurvey of Physics Laboratory
8 Seats
DY  1 32063 J Tyler Th 10:45a-1:30p Kokiʻo 207 08/21-12/15 8 of 20
0 Reserved
5 Waitlist
PHYS 151College Physics I
11 Seats
DP,FY  3 32064 J Tyler T Th 9:15a-10:30a Kokiʻo 207 08/21-12/15 11 of 30
2 Reserved
5 Waitlist
PHYS 151College Physics I
6 Seats
DP  3 32334 J Tyler W F 12:15p-1:30p Kokiʻo 207A 08/21-12/15 6 of 20
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
PHYS 151LCollege Physics Laboratory I
2 Seats
DY,FY  1 32065 J Tyler T 10:45a-1:30p Kokiʻo 207 08/21-12/15 2 of 20
1 Reserved
5 Waitlist
PHYS 151LCollege Physics Laboratory I
14 Seats
DY  1 32335 J Tyler W 8:50a-11:35a Kokiʻo 207 08/21-12/15 14 of 20
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
PHYS 170General Physics I, S-Related
10 Seats
DP  4 32066 A Hanai M W F 12:00p-1:10p Kokiʻo 207 08/21-12/15 10 of 35
0 Reserved
5 Waitlist
PHYS 170LRI-General Physics Lab I
3 Seats
DY  1 32068 A Hanai M 1:15p-4:00p Kokiʻo 207 08/21-12/15 3 of 12
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
PHYS 170LGeneral Physics Lab I
0 Seats
DY  1 32069 J Tyler T 1:45p-4:30p Kokiʻo 08/21-12/15 0 of 20
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
PHYS 272General Physics II, S-Related
0 Seats
DP  3 32070 R Milincic W F 7:45a-9:00a Kokiʻo 207A 08/21-12/15 0 of 20
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
PHYS 274General Physics III, S-Related
17 Seats
DP  3 32157 R Milincic W F 10:45a-12:00p Kokiʻo 207A 08/21-12/15 17 of 20
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
REL 150Intro to World's Major Rel
28 Seats
FGC,FY  3 31535 E Denton T Th 7:45a-9:00a Kalia 201 08/21-12/15 28 of 35
1 Reserved
3 Waitlist
REL 150Intro to World's Major Rel
0 Seats
FGC,FY  3 31536 E Denton T Th 9:15a-10:30a Kalia 201 08/21-12/15 0 of 35
0 Reserved
1 Waitlist
REL 150Intro to World's Major Rel
24 Seats
FGC,FY  3 32129 E Denton M W 7:45a-9:00a Kalia 201 08/21-12/15 24 of 35
0 Reserved
3 Waitlist
REL 150Intro to World's Major Rel
1 Seat
FGC,FY  3 32130 E Denton M W 9:15a-10:30a Kalia 201 08/21-12/15 1 of 35
0 Reserved
3 Waitlist
REL 205WI-Understanding Hawaiian REL
12 Seats
DH,WI  3 32288 S Kaaialii F 9:15a-12:00p Kalia 201 08/21-12/15 12 of 20
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ZOOL 142LHuman Anatomy/Physiol Lab II
0 Seats
DY  1 32116 S Shook T 8:00a-10:45a Kokiʻo 203 08/21-12/15 0 of 20
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist

Kapi‘olani Community College x