Textbook $0

 

Kapiʻolani Community College (Kapiʻolani CC) offers the following classes that are textbook cost-free. Look for the notation “Textbook Cost: $0” in the comments section for these classes in the Kapiʻolani CC Class Availability Listing.

Faculty at Kapi‘olani Community College are creating quality no-cost, low-cost, and openly licensed learning resources to reduce costs for students and to share our educational resources with other faculty. The Library and Learning Resources and CELTT offer support in reducing the cost of educational materials and in meeting the UH system-wide initiative to adopt Open Educational Resources.

Contact Sunny Pai (sunyeen@hawaii.edu) at Library and Learning Resources and visit Open Educational Resources for more information.

Fall 2019

Course Title Gen. Ed./
Focus
Credits CRN Instructor Days Time Room Dates Seats avail.
AMST 201WI-American Exp:Inst&Movements
1 Seat
DH, TXT0, WI  3 31667 A McCullough Online WWW 08/26-12/20 1 of 20
0 Reserved
3 Waitlist
AMST 201WI-American Exp:Inst&Movements
8 Seats
DH, TXT0, WI  3 31668 A McCullough Online WWW 08/26-12/20 8 of 20
0 Reserved
3 Waitlist
AMST 201WI-American Exp:Inst&Movements
16 Seats
DH, TXT0, WI  3 31669 A McCullough Online WWW 08/26-12/20 16 of 20
0 Reserved
3 Waitlist
ART 105Introduction to Ceramics
0 Seats
DA, TXT0  3 31539 M Chun M W 8:00am-10:30am Koa 100 08/26-12/20 0 of 15
0 Reserved
2 Waitlist
ART 105Introduction to Ceramics
0 Seats
DA, TXT0  3 31545 M Chun M W 10:45am-1:15pm Koa 100 08/26-12/20 0 of 15
0 Reserved
1 Waitlist
ART 105Introduction to Ceramics
7 Seats
DA, TXT0  3 31546 M Chun M W 1:45pm-4:15pm Koa 100 08/26-12/20 7 of 15
0 Reserved
3 Waitlist
ART 112Intro to Digital Arts
0 Seats
DA, TXT0  3 31198 J Matsushige M W 8:00am-10:30am Koa 103 08/26-12/20 0 of 15
0 Reserved
3 Waitlist
ART 112Intro to Digital Arts
2 Seats
DA, TXT0  3 31199 M Lum M W 1:45pm-4:15pm Kōpiko 202a 08/26-12/20 2 of 15
0 Reserved
3 Waitlist
ART 112Intro to Digital Arts
0 Seats
DA, TXT0  3 31211 J Mahi Online WWW 08/26-12/20 0 of 15
0 Reserved
3 Waitlist
ART 112Intro to Digital Arts
0 Seats
DA, TXT0  3 31213 J Mahi Online WWW 08/26-12/20 0 of 15
0 Reserved
3 Waitlist
ART 113Introduction to Drawing
3 Seats
DA, TXT0  3 31591 K Kang M W 8:00am-10:30am Koa 204 08/26-12/20 3 of 15
0 Reserved
3 Waitlist
ART 113Introduction to Drawing
0 Seats
DA, TXT0  3 31592 K Kang M W 10:45am-1:15pm Koa 204 08/26-12/20 0 of 14
0 Reserved
1 Waitlist
ART 113Introduction to Drawing
3 Seats
DA, TXT0  3 31599 C Jennings M W 1:45pm-4:15pm Koa 204 08/26-12/20 3 of 15
0 Reserved
3 Waitlist
ART 113Introduction to Drawing
8 Seats
DA, TXT0  3 31601 S Niles M W 4:45pm-7:15pm Koa 204 08/26-12/20 8 of 15
0 Reserved
3 Waitlist
ART 113Introduction to Drawing
7 Seats
DA, TXT0  3 31602 C Jennings T Th 8:00am-10:30am Koa 204 08/26-12/20 7 of 15
0 Reserved
3 Waitlist
ART 113Introduction to Drawing
2 Seats
DA, TXT0  3 31604 R Sunabe T Th 1:45pm-4:15pm Koa 203 08/26-12/20 2 of 15
0 Reserved
3 Waitlist
ART 115Introduction to 2D Design
2 Seats
DA  3 31603 E Nakoa T Th 1:45pm-4:15pm Koa 201 08/26-12/20 2 of 15
0 Reserved
3 Waitlist
ART 115Introduction to 2D Design
0 Seats
DA  3 31608 J Stableford M W 10:45am-1:15pm Koa 201 08/26-12/20 0 of 15
0 Reserved
2 Waitlist
ART 123Introduction to Painting
9 Seats
DA, TXT0  3 31617 R Sunabe M W 1:45pm-4:15pm Koa 203 08/26-12/20 9 of 15
0 Reserved
3 Waitlist
ART 123Introduction to Painting
0 Seats
DA, TXT0  3 31622 C Jennings M W 10:45am-1:15pm Koa 203 08/26-12/20 0 of 15
0 Reserved
3 Waitlist
ART 125Introduction to Graphic Design
6 Seats
DA, TXT0  3 31222 E Moody T Th 1:45pm-4:15pm Kōpiko 202a 08/26-12/20 6 of 15
0 Reserved
3 Waitlist
ART 1263D Computer Graphics I
1 Seat
DA, TXT0  3 31223 J Shimabuku M W 8:00am-10:30am Koa 102 08/26-12/20 1 of 15
0 Reserved
3 Waitlist
ART 129Corporate Identity
4 Seats
DA, TXT0  3 31224 E Moody T Th 6:00pm-8:30pm Kōpiko 202a 08/26-12/20 4 of 15
0 Reserved
3 Waitlist
ART 156Digital Painting
1 Seat
DA, TXT0  3 31225 J Shimabuku M W 1:45pm-4:15pm Koa 103 08/26-12/20 1 of 15
0 Reserved
3 Waitlist
ART 202Digital Imaging
1 Seat
DA, TXT0  3 31235 J Shimabuku M W 10:45am-1:15pm Koa 103 08/26-12/20 1 of 15
0 Reserved
3 Waitlist
ART 214Introduction to Life Drawing
0 Seats
DA, TXT0  3 31625 R Sunabe T Th 10:45am-1:15pm Koa 204 08/26-12/20 0 of 15
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ART 223Intermediate Painting
8 Seats
DA, TXT0  3 31633 K Kang T Th 10:45am-1:15pm Koa 203 08/26-12/20 8 of 15
0 Reserved
3 Waitlist
ART 2463D Computer Graphics III
2 Seats
DA, TXT0  3 31236 J Matsushige M W 10:45am-1:15pm Koa 102 08/26-12/20 2 of 15
0 Reserved
3 Waitlist
ART 249Interface Design II
3 Seats
DA, TXT0  3 31237 C Gargiulo T Th 8:00am-10:30am Koa 103 08/26-12/20 3 of 15
0 Reserved
3 Waitlist
ART 256Digital Compositing
3 Seats
DA, TXT0  3 31238 A Moura T Th 1:45pm-4:15pm Koa 102 08/26-12/20 3 of 15
0 Reserved
3 Waitlist
ART 257Motion Graphic Design
2 Seats
DA, TXT0  3 31239 A Moura T Th 10:45am-1:15pm Koa 102 08/26-12/20 2 of 15
0 Reserved
3 Waitlist
ART 257Motion Graphic Design
7 Seats
DA, TXT0  3 31240 M Lum M W 10:45am-1:15pm Kōpiko 202a 08/26-12/20 7 of 15
0 Reserved
3 Waitlist
ART 258Interface Programming II
2 Seats
DA, TXT0  3 31241 C Gargiulo T Th 10:45am-1:15pm Koa 103 08/26-12/20 2 of 15
0 Reserved
3 Waitlist
ART 293Internship
3 Seats
DA, TXT0  3 31242 C Gargiulo Online WWW 08/26-12/20 3 of 15
0 Reserved
3 Waitlist
ART 294Practicum in Digital Arts
2 Seats
DA, TXT0  3 31243 J Matsushige M W 1:45pm-4:15pm Koa 102 08/26-12/20 2 of 15
0 Reserved
3 Waitlist
BIOC 141Fundamentals of Biochemistry
0 Seats
DP  3 31901 H Davis M W 3:15pm-4:30pm Kokiʻo 107 08/26-12/20 0 of 30
0 Reserved
5 Waitlist
BIOL 124LS-Environment and Ecology Lab
4 Seats
DY, SF  1 31822 W Kuntz T 2:00pm-4:45pm Kokiʻo 101 08/26-12/20 4 of 20
0 Reserved
5 Waitlist
BIOL 130LAnatomy and Physiology Lab
0 Seats
DY, TXT0  1 31906 To Be Announced W 11:00am-1:45pm Kokiʻo 203 08/26-12/20 0 of 19
0 Reserved
3 Waitlist
BIOL 130LAnatomy and Physiology Lab
0 Seats
DY, TXT0  1 31907 To Be Announced T 10:55am-1:40pm Kokiʻo 203 08/26-12/20 0 of 19
0 Reserved
3 Waitlist
CHEM 100Chemistry and Society
0 Seats
DP, TXT0  3 31925 H Davis M W 10:45am-12:00pm Kokiʻo 109 08/26-12/20 0 of 25
0 Reserved
5 Waitlist
CHEM 100Chemistry and Society
20 Seats
DP, TXT0  3 31926 H Davis M W 5:00pm-6:15pm Kokiʻo 107 08/26-12/20 20 of 25
0 Reserved
5 Waitlist
CHEM 100Chemistry and Society
6 Seats
DP  3 32018 H Davis Online WWW 08/26-12/20 6 of 35
0 Reserved
5 Waitlist
CHEM 161General Chemistry I
0 Seats
DP, TXT0  3 31134 N Pandya T 9:15am-10:30am Kokiʻo 107 08/26-12/20 0 of 26
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
CHEM 161General Chemistry I
0 Seats
DP, TXT0  3 31135 K Ogata T Th 9:15am-10:30am Kokiʻo 109 08/26-12/20 0 of 24
0 Reserved
2 Waitlist
CHEM 161General Chemistry I
0 Seats
DP, TXT0  3 31136 K Ogata T Th 3:15pm-4:30pm Kokiʻo 107 08/26-12/20 0 of 25
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
CHEM 161General Chemistry I
0 Seats
DP, TXT0  3 31260 M Amii M W 1:45pm-3:00pm Kokiʻo 107 08/26-12/20 0 of 24
0 Reserved
1 Waitlist
CHEM 161General Chemistry I
0 Seats
DP, TXT0  3 31716 To Be Announced M W 9:15am-10:30am Kokiʻo 107 08/26-12/20 0 of 24
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
CHEM 162General Chemistry II
0 Seats
DP, TXT0  3 31142 N Pandya Th 9:15am-10:30am Kokiʻo 107 08/26-12/20 0 of 27
0 Reserved
1 Waitlist
CHEM 162General Chemistry II
0 Seats
DP, TXT0  3 31718 To Be Announced T Th 7:45am-9:00am Kokiʻo 109 08/26-12/20 0 of 25
0 Reserved
4 Waitlist
CHEM 162LGeneral Chemistry II Lab
0 Seats
DY, TXT0  1 31719 A Tomosada M 1:45pm-4:30pm Kokiʻo 109 08/26-12/20 0 of 20
0 Reserved
3 Waitlist
CHEM 162LGeneral Chemistry II Lab
0 Seats
DY, TXT0  1 31720 A Tomosada T 1:45pm-4:30pm Kokiʻo 109 08/26-12/20 0 of 20
0 Reserved
4 Waitlist
COM 201WI-Intro to Communication
3 Seats
DS, TXT0, WI  3 31867 L Bright M 12:15pm-1:30pm Mokihana 101 08/26-12/20 3 of 20
0 Reserved
5 Waitlist
COM 201WI-Intro to Communication
1 Seat
DS, TXT0, WI  3 31868 L Bright T 12:15pm-1:30pm Mokihana 101 08/26-12/20 1 of 20
0 Reserved
5 Waitlist
COM 201WI-Intro to Communication
0 Seats
DS, TXT0, WI  3 31870 L Bright Online WWW 08/26-12/20 0 of 20
0 Reserved
5 Waitlist
COM 201WI-Intro to Communication
0 Seats
DS, TXT0, WI  3 31873 Z Giano Online WWW 08/26-12/20 0 of 20
0 Reserved
4 Waitlist
COM 201WI-Intro to Communication
0 Seats
DS, TXT0, WI  3 31874 Z Giano Online WWW 08/26-12/20 0 of 20
0 Reserved
4 Waitlist
COM 201WI-Intro to Communication
0 Seats
DS, TXT0, WI  3 31875 Z Giano Online WWW 08/26-12/20 0 of 20
0 Reserved
4 Waitlist
COM 201WI-Intro to Communication
6 Seats
DS, TXT0, WI  3 31876 L Bright Online WWW 08/26-12/20 6 of 20
0 Reserved
5 Waitlist
COM 201WI-Intro to Communication
15 Seats
DS, TXT0, WI  3 32159 L Bright Online WWW 08/26-12/20 15 of 20
0 Reserved
5 Waitlist
CULN 130Intermediate Cookery
0 Seats
  5 31988 A Tsuchiyama M T W Th 7:30am-11:50am 7:30am-1:50pm ʻŌhiʻa 220 08/26-10/18 0 of 19
0 Reserved
6 Waitlist
CULN 130Intermediate Cookery
0 Seats
  5 32001 A Tsuchiyama M T W Th 7:30am-11:50am 7:30am-1:50pm ʻŌhiʻa 220 10/21-12/13 0 of 18
0 Reserved
4 Waitlist
CULN 207Culinary Competition I
10 Seats
  5 32057 J Peel M T W Th 7:30am-11:50am 7:30am-1:50pm ʻŌhelo 120 10/21-12/13 10 of 20
0 Reserved
10 Waitlist
CULN 221Continental Cuisine
11 Seats
  5 31995 S Coppola M 2:30pm-6:50pm ʻŌhelo 210 08/26-10/18 11 of 20
0 Reserved
10 Waitlist
CULN 221Continental Cuisine
10 Seats
  5 31996 S Coppola M T W Th 2:30pm-6:50pm 2:30pm-8:50pm ʻŌhelo 210 10/21-12/13 10 of 20
0 Reserved
10 Waitlist
CULN 222Asian/Pacific Cuisine
14 Seats
  5 32002 G Sato M T W Th 7:30am-11:50am 7:30am-1:50pm ʻŌhelo 210 08/26-10/18 14 of 20
0 Reserved
10 Waitlist
CULN 222Asian/Pacific Cuisine
4 Seats
  5 32003 G Sato M T W Th 7:30am-11:50am 7:30am-1:50pm ʻŌhelo 210 10/21-12/13 4 of 20
0 Reserved
10 Waitlist
CULN 252Patisserie
0 Seats
  5 32006 D Brown M T W Th 2:00pm-6:20pm 2:00pm-8:20pm ʻŌhelo 203 ʻŌhelo 202 08/26-10/18 0 of 22
0 Reserved
11 Waitlist
CULN 253Confiserie
0 Seats
  5 32007 D Brown M T W Th 2:00pm-6:20pm 2:00pm-8:20pm ʻŌhelo 203 ʻŌhelo 202 10/21-12/13 0 of 22
0 Reserved
11 Waitlist
CULN 272LHosp. Purchasing & CC Lab
9 Seats
  1 32010 R Takahashi T W Th 12:00pm-1:50pm ʻŌhelo 111 08/26-10/18 9 of 20
0 Reserved
10 Waitlist
CULN 272LHosp. Purchasing & CC Lab
10 Seats
  1 32011 R Takahashi T W Th 12:00pm-1:50pm ʻŌhelo 111 10/21-12/13 10 of 17
0 Reserved
10 Waitlist
CULN 310Culinary IndustryCurrentTrends
0 Seats
  3 32012 L Tamamoto Online WWW 08/26-12/20 0 of 19
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
CULN 321Contemporary Cuisines
3 Seats
  3 32013 J Shigekane T W 8:00am-2:50pm Cip 200 08/26-10/18 3 of 16
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
CULN 380Nutritional Cuisines
6 Seats
  3 32014 L Tamamoto T W 8:00am-2:50pm Cip 100 10/21-12/13 6 of 16
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
DNCE 212Traditional Hula
3 Seats
DA, TXT0  3 31291 C Hanohano T Th 8:00am-9:55am Chapel 101 08/26-12/20 3 of 25
0 Reserved
3 Waitlist
DNCE 213Modern Hula
9 Seats
DA, TXT0  3 31258 C Hanohano T Th 10:00am-11:55am Chapel 101 08/26-12/20 9 of 25
0 Reserved
3 Waitlist
EE 160Programming for Engineers
0 Seats
DP  4 31787 C Manloloyo T Th 4:10pm-6:50pm Kokiʻo 207a 08/26-12/20 0 of 20
0 Reserved
5 Waitlist
ENG 98Composition Supplement
0 Seats
REMD, TXT0  3 31706 M Shin M W 10:45am-12:00pm Kalia 104 08/26-12/20 0 of 12
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ENG 98Composition Supplement
0 Seats
REMD, TXT0  3 31707 B Ewan T Th 12:15pm-1:30pm Kalia 110 08/26-12/20 0 of 12
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ENG 98Composition Supplement
0 Seats
REMD, TXT0  3 31708 D Kubota M W 12:15pm-1:30pm Kalia 102 08/26-12/20 0 of 12
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ENG 98Composition Supplement
0 Seats
REMD, TXT0  3 31709 D Uedoi M W 10:45am-12:00pm ʻiliahi 105 08/26-12/20 0 of 12
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ENG 98Composition Supplement
0 Seats
REMD, TXT0  3 31710 B Ewan M W 1:45pm-3:00pm Kalia 109 08/26-12/20 0 of 12
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ENG 98Composition Supplement
2 Seats
REMD, TXT0  3 31724 R Sunahara T Th 9:15am-10:30am Kalia 110 08/26-12/20 2 of 12
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ENG 98Composition Supplement
2 Seats
REMD, TXT0  3 31726 M Minahal T Th 12:15pm-1:30pm ʻiliahi 105 08/26-12/20 2 of 12
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ENG 98Composition Supplement
7 Seats
REMD, TXT0  3 31727 C Dela Fuente T Th 9:15am-10:30am Kalia 104 08/26-12/20 7 of 12
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ENG 98Composition Supplement
4 Seats
REMD, TXT0  3 31728 R Sunahara T Th 1:45pm-3:00pm Kalia 102 08/26-12/20 4 of 12
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ENG 98Composition Supplement
0 Seats
REMD, TXT0  3 31729 M Shin T Th 12:15pm-1:30pm Kalia 104 08/26-12/20 0 of 12
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ENG 98Composition Supplement
3 Seats
REMD, TXT0  3 31730 D Kubota T Th 12:15pm-1:30pm Kalia 109 08/26-12/20 3 of 12
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ENG 98Composition Supplement
5 Seats
REMD, TXT0  3 31732 D Uedoi T Th 3:15pm-4:30pm ʻiliahi 105 08/26-12/20 5 of 12
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ENG 100Composition I
0 Seats
FW, TXT0  3 31605 S Inouye M W 9:15am-10:30am Kalia 110 08/26-12/20 0 of 19
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ENG 100Composition I
0 Seats
FW, TXT0  3 31609 M Shin M W 9:15am-10:30am Kalia 104 08/26-12/20 0 of 12
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ENG 100Composition I
0 Seats
FW, TXT0  3 31612 M Shin M W 9:15am-10:30am Kalia 104 08/26-12/20 0 of 8
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ENG 100Composition I
0 Seats
FW, TXT0  3 31613 D Kubota M W 10:45am-12:00pm Kalia 102 08/26-12/20 0 of 12
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ENG 100Composition I
0 Seats
FW, TXT0  3 31619 D Kubota M W 10:45am-12:00pm Kalia 102 08/26-12/20 0 of 8
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ENG 100Composition I
0 Seats
FW, TXT0  3 31623 D Uedoi M W 9:15am-10:30am ʻiliahi 105 08/26-12/20 0 of 12
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ENG 100Composition I
0 Seats
FW, TXT0  3 31626 D Uedoi M W 9:15am-10:30am ʻiliahi 105 08/26-12/20 0 of 8
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ENG 100Composition I
0 Seats
FW, TXT0  3 31634 B Ewan M W 12:15pm-1:30pm Kalia 109 08/26-12/20 0 of 12
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ENG 100Composition I
0 Seats
FW, TXT0  3 31636 B Ewan M W 12:15pm-1:30pm Kalia 109 08/26-12/20 0 of 8
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ENG 100Composition I
0 Seats
FW, TXT0  3 31639 C Primavera M W 1:45pm-3:00pm Kalia 102 08/26-12/20 0 of 20
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ENG 100S-Composition I
0 Seats
FW, SF, TXT0  3 31641 A Salinas-Nakanishi M W 9:15am-10:30am Kalia 109 08/26-12/20 0 of 20
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ENG 100Composition I
0 Seats
FW, TXT0  3 31644 C Primavera M W 3:15pm-4:30pm Kalia 102 08/26-12/20 0 of 19
0 Reserved
3 Waitlist
ENG 100S-Composition I
0 Seats
FW, SF, TXT0  3 31646 A Salinas-Nakanishi M W 10:45am-12:00pm Kalia 109 08/26-12/20 0 of 20
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ENG 100Composition I
6 Seats
FW, TXT0  3 31650 C Dela Fuente T Th 7:45am-9:00am Kalia 104 08/26-12/20 6 of 11
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ENG 100Composition I
0 Seats
FW, TXT0  3 31651 C Dela Fuente T Th 7:45am-9:00am Kalia 104 08/26-12/20 0 of 9
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ENG 100Composition I
2 Seats
FW, TXT0  3 31652 R Sunahara T Th 7:45am-9:00am Kalia 110 08/26-12/20 2 of 12
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ENG 100Composition I
0 Seats
FW, TXT0  3 31653 R Sunahara T Th 7:45am-9:00am Kalia 110 08/26-12/20 0 of 8
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ENG 100Composition I
0 Seats
FW, TXT0  3 31655 M Shin T Th 10:45am-12:00pm Kalia 104 08/26-12/20 0 of 12
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ENG 100Composition I
0 Seats
FW, TXT0  3 31656 M Shin T Th 10:45am-12:00pm Kalia 104 08/26-12/20 0 of 8
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ENG 100Composition I
3 Seats
FW, TXT0  3 31657 D Kubota T Th 10:45am-12:00pm Kalia 109 08/26-12/20 3 of 12
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ENG 100Composition I
0 Seats
FW, TXT0  3 31658 D Kubota T Th 10:45am-12:00pm Kalia 109 08/26-12/20 0 of 8
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ENG 100Composition I
5 Seats
FW, TXT0  3 31661 D Uedoi T Th 1:45pm-3:00pm ʻiliahi 105 08/26-12/20 5 of 12
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ENG 100Composition I
0 Seats
FW, TXT0  3 31662 D Uedoi T Th 1:45pm-3:00pm ʻiliahi 105 08/26-12/20 0 of 8
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ENG 100Composition I
0 Seats
FW, TXT0  3 31663 D Oshiro T Th 9:15am-10:30am Kalia 109 08/26-12/20 0 of 18
0 Reserved
1 Waitlist
ENG 100Composition I
0 Seats
FW, TXT0  3 31664 G Garneau M W 6:15pm-7:30pm Kalia 109 08/26-12/20 0 of 18
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ENG 100S-Composition I
0 Seats
FW, SF, TXT0  3 31674 F Acoba Online WWW 08/26-12/20 0 of 20
0 Reserved
5 Waitlist
ENG 100S-Composition I
0 Seats
FW, SF, TXT0  3 31675 F Acoba Online WWW 08/26-12/20 0 of 20
0 Reserved
5 Waitlist
ENG 100S-Composition I
0 Seats
FW, SF, TXT0  3 31678 F Acoba Online WWW 08/26-12/20 0 of 20
0 Reserved
5 Waitlist
ENG 100S-Composition I
7 Seats
FW, SF, TXT0  3 31679 F Acoba Online WWW 08/26-12/20 7 of 20
0 Reserved
5 Waitlist
ENG 100Composition I
0 Seats
FW, TXT0  3 31681 J Shimabukuro Online WWW 08/26-11/27 0 of 19
0 Reserved
4 Waitlist
ENG 100S-Composition I
2 Seats
FW, SF, TXT0  3 31682 M Minahal Online WWW 08/26-12/20 2 of 12
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ENG 100S-Composition I
0 Seats
FW, SF, TXT0  3 31683 M Minahal Online WWW 08/26-12/20 0 of 8
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ENG 100Composition I
0 Seats
FW, TXT0  3 31684 J Shimabukuro Online WWW 08/26-11/27 0 of 20
0 Reserved
5 Waitlist
ENG 100Composition I
0 Seats
FW, TXT0  3 31685 J Shimabukuro Online WWW 08/26-12/20 0 of 19
0 Reserved
2 Waitlist
ENG 100Composition I
0 Seats
FW, TXT0  3 31733 B Ewan T Th 10:45am-12:00pm Kalia 110 08/26-12/20 0 of 12
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ENG 100Composition I
0 Seats
FW, TXT0  3 31785 B Ewan T Th 10:45am-12:00pm Kalia 110 08/26-12/20 0 of 8
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ENG 100Composition I
4 Seats
FW, TXT0  3 32023 R Sunahara T Th 12:15pm-1:30pm Kalia 102 08/26-12/20 4 of 12
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ENG 100Composition I
0 Seats
FW, TXT0  3 32025 R Sunahara T Th 12:15pm-1:30pm Kalia 102 08/26-12/20 0 of 8
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ENG 100Composition I
0 Seats
FW, TXT0  3 32028 C Primavera T Th 10:45am-12:00pm Kalia 102 08/26-12/20 0 of 20
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ENG 100S-Composition I
0 Seats
FW, SF, TXT0  3 32030 M Minahal T Th 10:45am-12:00pm ʻiliahi 105 08/26-12/20 0 of 19
0 Reserved
1 Waitlist
ENG 100Composition I
5 Seats
FW, TXT0  3 32164 B Ewan M W 3:15pm-4:30pm Kalia 109 08/26-12/20 5 of 20
0 Reserved
5 Waitlist
ENG 200WI-Composition II
0 Seats
TXT0, WI  3 31686 R Sunahara M W 7:45am-9:00am Kalia 102 08/26-12/20 0 of 20
0 Reserved
4 Waitlist
ENG 200WI-Composition II
0 Seats
TXT0, WI  3 31687 J Shimabukuro Online WWW 08/26-12/20 0 of 20
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ENG 209WI-Bus & Managerial Writing
8 Seats
TXT0, WI  3 31688 M Lawhorn M 10:45am-12:00pm Kalia 110 08/26-12/20 8 of 20
0 Reserved
5 Waitlist
ENG 209WI-Bus & Managerial Writing
4 Seats
TXT0, WI  3 31697 M Lawhorn F 10:45am-12:00pm Kalia 110 08/26-12/20 4 of 20
0 Reserved
5 Waitlist
ENG 209WI-Bus & Managerial Writing
9 Seats
TXT0, WI  3 32033 M Lawhorn W 10:45am-12:00pm Kalia 110 08/26-12/20 9 of 20
0 Reserved
5 Waitlist
ENG 272QWI-The Heroic Journey
6 Seats
DL, TXT0, WI  3 31701 J Shimabukuro Online WWW 08/26-12/20 6 of 20
0 Reserved
5 Waitlist
ES 101H,WI-Intro to Ethnic Studies
0 Seats
DS, HAP, TXT0, WI  3 31488 K Nakamura T Th 10:45am-12:00pm Olona 205 08/26-12/20 0 of 20
0 Reserved
2 Waitlist
ES 101H,WI-Intro to Ethnic Studies
4 Seats
DS, HAP, TXT0, WI  3 32143 K Nakamura M W 10:45am-12:00pm Olona 205 08/26-12/20 4 of 20
0 Reserved
3 Waitlist
ESL 100Composition I
7 Seats
FW, TXT0  3 31959 T Lam M W 8:00am-9:15am ʻiliahi 204 08/26-12/20 7 of 20
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ESL 100Composition I
0 Seats
FW, TXT0  3 31960 G Kellogg M W 11:50am-1:05pm ʻilima 202b 08/26-12/20 0 of 18
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ESL 100Composition I
8 Seats
FW, TXT0  3 31961 T Lam T Th 1:45pm-3:00pm ʻiliahi 106 08/26-12/20 8 of 19
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ESL 100Composition I
7 Seats
FW, TXT0  3 31962 T Lam M W 1:45pm-3:00pm ʻiliahi 106 08/26-12/20 7 of 19
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ESL 100Composition I
0 Seats
FW, TXT0  3 31963 G Kellogg T Th 11:50am-1:05pm ʻilima 202b 08/26-12/20 0 of 20
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ESOL 92FHigh Intermediate ESOL (Fall)
0 Seats
TXT0  7 31922 Y Kanaoka M T W Th 9:20am-11:25am ʻiliahi 106 08/26-12/20 0 of 22
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ESOL 92FHigh Intermediate ESOL (Fall)
4 Seats
TXT0  7 31944 Y Kanaoka M T W Th F 7:30am-9:10am ʻiliahi 106 08/26-12/20 4 of 22
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ESOL 94FAdvanced ESOL (Fall)
0 Seats
TXT0  7 31945 A Silva M T W Th 7:30am-9:35am ʻilima 202b 08/26-12/20 0 of 22
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ESOL 94FAdvanced ESOL (Fall)
0 Seats
TXT0  7 31950 E Malm M T W Th 9:40am-11:45am ʻilima 202b 08/26-12/20 0 of 22
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ESOL 94FS-Advanced ESOL (Fall)
12 Seats
TXT0  7 31951 M Whitehorse M T W Th 11:30am-1:35pm ʻiliahi 204 08/26-12/20 12 of 22
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ESOL 94FS-Advanced ESOL (Fall)
0 Seats
TXT0  7 31952 N Otero M T W Th 11:30am-1:35pm ʻiliahi 202 08/26-12/20 0 of 22
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ESOL 94FAdvanced ESOL (Fall)
17 Seats
TXT0  7 31953 M Whitehorse M T W Th F 7:30am-9:10am ʻiliahi 203 08/26-12/20 17 of 22
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ESOL 94FAdvanced ESOL (Fall)
13 Seats
TXT0  7 31955 S Ford M T W Th 11:30am-1:35pm ʻiliahi 205 08/26-12/20 13 of 22
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ESOL 94FAdvanced ESOL (Fall)
0 Seats
TXT0  7 31956 M Nguyen M T W Th 11:30am-1:35pm ʻiliahi 203 08/26-12/20 0 of 22
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ESOL 94FAdvanced ESOL (Fall)
0 Seats
TXT0  7 31957 E Malm M T W Th 2:00pm-4:05pm ʻilima 202b 08/26-12/20 0 of 22
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ESOL 94FAdvanced ESOL (Fall)
6 Seats
TXT0  7 31958 M Nguyen M T W Th F 7:30am-9:10am ʻiliahi 202 08/26-12/20 6 of 22
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
FSHE 185The Science of Human Nutrition
7 Seats
DB  3 32034 G Itomitsu T 8:30am-9:50am ʻŌhelo 124 08/26-12/20 7 of 28
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
FSHE 185The Science of Human Nutrition
6 Seats
DB  3 32035 G Itomitsu T 10:00am-11:20am ʻŌhelo 124 08/26-12/20 6 of 28
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
GEOG 101The Natural Environment
22 Seats
DP, TXT0  3 31201 R Miller T Th 3:15pm-4:30pm Olona 115 08/26-12/20 22 of 35
0 Reserved
5 Waitlist
GEOG 101The Natural Environment
0 Seats
DP, TXT0  3 31202 L Sutton Online WWW 08/26-12/20 0 of 35
0 Reserved
5 Waitlist
GEOG 101The Natural Environment
15 Seats
DP, TXT0  3 31203 L Sutton Online WWW 08/26-12/20 15 of 35
0 Reserved
5 Waitlist
GEOG 101LThe Natural Environment Lab
6 Seats
DY, TXT0  1 31204 L Sutton F 9:15am-12:00pm Olona 115 08/26-12/20 6 of 20
0 Reserved
5 Waitlist
GEOG 101LThe Natural Environment Lab
0 Seats
DY, TXT0  1 31205 L Kaiser Online WWW 08/26-12/20 0 of 20
0 Reserved
4 Waitlist
GEOG 101LThe Natural Environment Lab
0 Seats
DY, TXT0  1 31206 L Kaiser Online WWW 08/26-12/20 0 of 20
0 Reserved
4 Waitlist
GG 101LIntro to Physical Geology Lab
0 Seats
DY  1 31836 N Gazdar Online WWW 08/26-12/20 0 of 20
0 Reserved
2 Waitlist
GG 101LIntro to Physical Geology Lab
0 Seats
DY  1 31837 N Gazdar Online WWW 08/26-12/20 0 of 19
0 Reserved
1 Waitlist
GG 101LIntro to Physical Geology Lab
7 Seats
DY, TXT0  1 31840 N Gazdar T 3:15pm-6:00pm ʻiliahi 103 08/26-12/20 7 of 20
0 Reserved
5 Waitlist
GG 103Geology of Hawaiian Islands
0 Seats
DP, TXT0  3 31838 N Gazdar Online WWW 08/26-12/20 0 of 35
0 Reserved
5 Waitlist
GG 103Geology of Hawaiian Islands
0 Seats
DP, TXT0  3 31839 N Gazdar Online WWW 08/26-12/20 0 of 35
0 Reserved
5 Waitlist
GG 103Geology of Hawaiian Islands
0 Seats
DP, TXT0  3 31841 N Gazdar T Th 1:45pm-3:00pm ʻiliahi 103 08/26-12/20 0 of 35
0 Reserved
3 Waitlist
HAW 101Elementary Hawaiian I
0 Seats
HSL, TXT0  4 31286 P Kido M W 6:00pm-7:40pm Mānele 101 08/26-12/20 0 of 20
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
HAW 101Elementary Hawaiian I
1 Seat
HSL, TXT0  4 31287 T Koide T Th 12:00pm-1:40pm Mānele 101 08/26-12/20 1 of 20
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
HAW 101Elementary Hawaiian I
0 Seats
HSL, TXT0  4 31288 P Kido M W 10:00am-11:40am Mānele 101 08/26-12/20 0 of 20
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
HAW 101Elementary Hawaiian I
0 Seats
HSL, TXT0  4 31290 P Kido M W 2:00pm-3:40pm Mānele 101 08/26-12/20 0 of 20
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
HAW 101Elementary Hawaiian I
0 Seats
HSL, TXT0  4 31296 T Koide Online WWW 08/26-12/20 0 of 25
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
HAW 101Elementary Hawaiian I
5 Seats
HSL, TXT0  4 32046 E Wight T Th 10:45am-12:25pm Mānele 103 08/26-12/20 5 of 24
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
HAW 102Elementary Hawaiian II
7 Seats
HSL, TXT0  4 31285 A Dochin M W 12:00pm-1:40pm Mānele 101 08/26-12/20 7 of 20
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
HAW 102Elementary Hawaiian II
7 Seats
HSL, TXT0  4 31289 E Wight T Th 8:00am-9:40am Mānele 101 08/26-12/20 7 of 20
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
HAW 102Elementary Hawaiian II
0 Seats
HSL, TXT0  4 31297 T Koide Online WWW 08/26-12/20 0 of 24
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
HAW 201Intermediate Hawaiian I
0 Seats
HSL, TXT0  4 31292 T Koide T Th 10:00am-11:40am Mānele 101 08/26-12/20 0 of 20
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
HAW 202Intermediate Hawaiian II
11 Seats
HSL, TXT0  4 31293 A Dochin M W 8:00am-9:40am Mānele 101 08/26-12/20 11 of 20
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
HIST 222WI-REL&Conflict in ModernEra
1 Seat
DH, TXT0, WI  3 32053 E Denton T Th 9:15am-10:30am Kalia 201 08/26-12/20 1 of 6
0 Reserved
3 Waitlist
HOST 168Tour Operations Management
13 Seats
TXT0  3 31244 F Yagodich F 9:00am-11:30am Mānele 102 08/26-12/20 13 of 28
0 Reserved
5 Waitlist
HOST 168Tour Operations Management
0 Seats
TXT0  3 31245 F Yagodich M 9:00am-11:30am ‘Ōlapa 113 08/26-12/20 0 of 29
0 Reserved
4 Waitlist
HOST 171Airline Reservations & Pricing
6 Seats
TXT0  4 31355 R Fernandez T Th 8:00am-10:05am ‘Ōlapa 113 08/26-12/20 6 of 24
0 Reserved
5 Waitlist
HOST 171Airline Reservations & Pricing
0 Seats
TXT0  4 31356 R Fernandez T Th 12:30pm-2:35pm ‘Ōlapa 113 08/26-12/20 0 of 24
0 Reserved
4 Waitlist
HOST 261Events Management
0 Seats
TXT0  3 31359 K Sellers M 9:00am-11:30am ‘Ōlapa 116 08/26-12/20 0 of 27
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
HOST 293HOST Internship
5 Seats
TXT0  3 31370 K Donnelly M 8:15am-10:05am ‘Ōlapa 115 08/26-12/20 5 of 15
0 Reserved
5 Waitlist
HOST 293HOST Internship
0 Seats
TXT0  3 31371 K Donnelly M 10:15am-12:05pm ‘Ōlapa 115 08/26-12/20 0 of 15
0 Reserved
2 Waitlist
HOST 293HOST Internship
0 Seats
TXT0  3 31372 K Donnelly M 2:15pm-4:05pm ‘Ōlapa 115 08/26-12/20 0 of 16
0 Reserved
4 Waitlist
HOST 293HOST Internship
0 Seats
TXT0  3 31373 K Donnelly Online WWW 08/26-12/20 0 of 15
0 Reserved
1 Waitlist
HWST 100Intro to Hawaiian Culture
0 Seats
DH, TXT0  3 31410 F Yagodich M 3:15pm-6:00pm Mānele 102 08/26-12/20 0 of 34
0 Reserved
1 Waitlist
HWST 100Intro to Hawaiian Culture
25 Seats
DH, TXT0  3 31413 J Moniz T Th 4:45pm-6:00pm Kalia 203 08/26-12/20 25 of 35
0 Reserved
3 Waitlist
HWST 100Intro to Hawaiian Culture
0 Seats
DH, TXT0  3 31731 F Yagodich W 3:15pm-6:00pm Mānele 102 08/26-12/20 0 of 35
0 Reserved
1 Waitlist
HWST 107H-Hawai`i:Center ofthe Pacific
5 Seats
DH, HAP, TXT0  3 31418 D Preza T Th 9:15am-10:30am Mānele 102 08/26-12/20 5 of 35
0 Reserved
3 Waitlist
HWST 107H-Hawai`i:Center ofthe Pacific
0 Seats
DH, HAP, TXT0  3 31419 F Kelly M W 10:45am-12:00pm Mānele 102 08/26-12/20 0 of 35
0 Reserved
1 Waitlist
HWST 107H-Hawai`i:Center ofthe Pacific
0 Seats
DH, HAP, TXT0  3 31459 F Kelly T Th 10:45am-12:00pm Mānele 102 08/26-12/20 0 of 35
0 Reserved
3 Waitlist
HWST 107H-Hawai`i:Center ofthe Pacific
9 Seats
DH, HAP, TXT0  3 31460 D Preza T Th 12:15pm-1:30pm Mānele 102 08/26-12/20 9 of 35
0 Reserved
3 Waitlist
HWST 107H-Hawai`i:Center ofthe Pacific
21 Seats
DH, HAP, TXT0  3 31461 D Preza T Th 1:45pm-3:00pm Mānele 102 08/26-12/20 21 of 35
0 Reserved
3 Waitlist
HWST 107H-Hawai`i:Center ofthe Pacific
0 Seats
DH, HAP, TXT0  3 31462 F Kelly Online WWW 08/26-12/20 0 of 34
0 Reserved
1 Waitlist
HWST 107H-Hawai`i:Center ofthe Pacific
0 Seats
DH, HAP, TXT0  3 31473 K Cruz Online WWW 08/26-12/20 0 of 35
0 Reserved
3 Waitlist
HWST 107H-Hawai`i:Center ofthe Pacific
15 Seats
DH, HAP, TXT0  3 31477 K Cruz Online WWW 08/26-12/20 15 of 35
0 Reserved
3 Waitlist
HWST 107H-Hawai`i:Center ofthe Pacific
30 Seats
DH, HAP, TXT0  3 31478 K Cruz Online WWW 08/26-12/20 30 of 35
0 Reserved
3 Waitlist
HWST 107H-Hawai`i:Center ofthe Pacific
0 Seats
DH, HAP, TXT0  3 31479 F Kelly Online WWW 08/26-12/20 0 of 35
0 Reserved
2 Waitlist
HWST 255Intro to the Hawaiian Kingdom
18 Seats
DS, TXT0  3 31480 D Preza M W 10:45am-12:00pm Mānele 103 08/26-12/20 18 of 25
0 Reserved
3 Waitlist
HWST 257Mahele: Hawaiian Land Tenure
18 Seats
DH, TXT0  3 31482 D Preza M W 9:15am-10:30am Mānele 103 08/26-12/20 18 of 25
0 Reserved
3 Waitlist
ICS 111Intro to Computer Science I
5 Seats
TXT0  3 31789 L Miller M W 1:00pm-2:15pm Kokiʻo 207a 08/26-12/20 5 of 20
0 Reserved
5 Waitlist
ICS 111Intro to Computer Science I
13 Seats
TXT0  3 31790 L Miller M W 2:30pm-3:45pm Kokiʻo 207a 08/26-12/20 13 of 20
0 Reserved
5 Waitlist
ICS 141Discrete Math for CS I
0 Seats
FQ, FS, TXT0  3 31791 L Miller T Th 1:05pm-2:25pm Kokiʻo 207a 08/26-12/20 0 of 20
0 Reserved
5 Waitlist
ICS 211Intro to Computer Science II
2 Seats
TXT0  3 31792 L Miller T Th 11:35am-12:50pm Kokiʻo 207a 08/26-12/20 2 of 20
0 Reserved
5 Waitlist
ICS 241Discrete Math for CS II
7 Seats
TXT0  3 31793 L Miller T Th 9:15am-10:30am Kokiʻo 207a 08/26-12/20 7 of 20
0 Reserved
5 Waitlist
KOR 290Korean Language and Culture
17 Seats
DH, TXT0  4 31305 S Yuen F 9:30am-12:30pm ‘Ōlapa 106 08/26-12/20 17 of 24
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
LAW 101The Hawai'i Legal System
0 Seats
DS, TXT0  3 31842 S Jaworowski Online WWW 08/26-12/20 0 of 25
0 Reserved
10 Waitlist
LAW 101The Hawai'i Legal System
7 Seats
DS, TXT0  3 31843 S Jaworowski Online WWW 08/26-12/20 7 of 25
0 Reserved
10 Waitlist
LAW 101The Hawai'i Legal System
7 Seats
DS, TXT0  3 31845 S Jaworowski T Th 1:45pm-3:00pm Kōpiko 104b 08/26-12/20 7 of 20
0 Reserved
10 Waitlist
LAW 131Real Property Law
2 Seats
TXT0  3 31846 C Ching M 5:30pm-8:00pm Kōpiko 126 08/26-12/20 2 of 20
0 Reserved
10 Waitlist
LAW 202Legal Interview, Nego & Advo
0 Seats
TXT0  3 31854 K Koide T 5:30pm-8:00pm Kōpiko 126 08/26-12/20 0 of 21
0 Reserved
10 Waitlist
LAW 212WI-Adv Litigation
11 Seats
TXT0  3 31856 K Kagihara Th 5:30pm-8:00pm Kōpiko 104a 08/26-12/20 11 of 20
0 Reserved
10 Waitlist
MATH 78College Math Companion
6 Seats
REMD, TXT0  1 31474 K Nishimoto F 12:00pm-12:50pm ‘Ōlapa 213 08/26-12/20 6 of 30
0 Reserved
5 Waitlist
MATH 78College Math Companion
15 Seats
REMD, TXT0  1 31475 G Amos F 1:00pm-1:50pm ‘Ōlapa 213 08/26-12/20 15 of 30
0 Reserved
5 Waitlist
MATH 78College Math Companion
1 Seat
REMD, TXT0  1 31476 J Neslen F 2:00pm-2:50pm ‘Ōlapa 214 08/26-12/20 1 of 30
0 Reserved
5 Waitlist
MATH 78College Math Companion
0 Seats
REMD, TXT0  1 31694 G Amos F 10:00am-10:50am ‘Ōlapa 213 08/26-12/20 0 of 30
0 Reserved
4 Waitlist
MATH 82Algebraic Foundations
7 Seats
REMD, TXT0  4 31519 S Huang M W 9:15am-10:30am ʻiliahi 208 08/26-12/20 7 of 35
0 Reserved
5 Waitlist
MATH 82Algebraic Foundations
0 Seats
REMD, TXT0  4 31520 S Huang M W 10:45am-12:00pm ʻiliahi 208 08/26-12/20 0 of 33
0 Reserved
2 Waitlist
MATH 82Algebraic Foundations
0 Seats
REMD, TXT0  4 31521 C Inouye T Th 12:15pm-1:30pm ʻiliahi 208 08/26-12/20 0 of 35
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
MATH 82Algebraic Foundations
0 Seats
REMD, TXT0  4 31522 K Nishimoto T Th 9:15am-10:30am ʻiliahi 208 08/26-12/20 0 of 35
0 Reserved
3 Waitlist
MATH 88College Algebra Companion
1 Seat
REMD, TXT0  2 31523 D Kitsuwa F 8:00am-9:50am ‘Ōlapa 213 08/26-12/20 1 of 30
0 Reserved
5 Waitlist
MATH 88College Algebra Companion
0 Seats
REMD, TXT0  2 31527 J Neslen F 11:00am-12:50pm ‘Ōlapa 215 08/26-12/20 0 of 30
0 Reserved
3 Waitlist
MATH 88College Algebra Companion
0 Seats
REMD, TXT0  2 31529 M Case F 1:00pm-2:50pm ʻiliahi 207 08/26-12/20 0 of 29
0 Reserved
4 Waitlist
MATH 88College Algebra Companion
0 Seats
REMD, TXT0  2 31532 A Anderson F 3:15pm-5:05pm ‘Ōlapa 213 08/26-12/20 0 of 30
0 Reserved
5 Waitlist
MATH 88College Algebra Companion
0 Seats
REMD, TXT0  2 31534 D Kitsuwa F 11:00am-12:50pm ʻiliahi 208 08/26-12/20 0 of 30
0 Reserved
3 Waitlist
MATH 88College Algebra Companion
0 Seats
REMD, TXT0  2 31536 E Yoshimura F 1:00pm-2:50pm ʻiliahi 208 08/26-12/20 0 of 30
0 Reserved
3 Waitlist
MUS 253Elementary Music in Action
17 Seats
DA  3 31406 R Aamodt T Th 10:45am-12:00pm Kalia 202 08/26-12/20 17 of 25
0 Reserved
3 Waitlist
OCN 101Intro to Marine Option Program
16 Seats
TXT0  1 31835 M Manning Th 5:30pm-6:30pm Kokiʻo 101 08/26-12/20 16 of 20
0 Reserved
5 Waitlist
OCN 201Science of the Sea
12 Seats
DP, TXT0  3 31144 T Friedrich M W 5:00pm-6:15pm ‘Ōlapa 212 08/26-12/20 12 of 35
0 Reserved
5 Waitlist
OCN 201LScience of the Sea Lab
10 Seats
DY, TXT0  1 31721 D Bottjer-Wilson W 2:00pm-4:45pm Kokiʻo 101 08/26-12/20 10 of 20
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
PHIL 100Introduction to Philosophy
0 Seats
DH, TXT0  3 31061 K Chen T Th 10:45am-12:00pm Kalia 201 08/26-12/20 0 of 35
0 Reserved
3 Waitlist
PHIL 100S-Introduction to Philosophy
23 Seats
DH, SF, TXT0  3 31062 K Chen M W 3:15pm-4:30pm Kalia 201 08/26-12/20 23 of 35
0 Reserved
3 Waitlist
PHYL 142LHuman Anatomy/PhysiologyLab II
0 Seats
DY  1 31770 To Be Announced M 11:00am-1:45pm Kokiʻo 205 08/26-12/20 0 of 20
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
PHYL 142LHuman Anatomy/PhysiologyLab II
0 Seats
DY  1 31772 S Shook T 8:00am-10:45am Kokiʻo 203 08/26-12/20 0 of 19
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
PHYL 142LHuman Anatomy/PhysiologyLab II
0 Seats
DY  1 31773 To Be Announced W 2:00pm-4:45pm Kokiʻo 203 08/26-12/20 0 of 20
0 Reserved
5 Waitlist
PHYL 142LHuman Anatomy/PhysiologyLab II
0 Seats
DY  1 31929 E Ortega Th 11:00am-1:45pm Kokiʻo 203 08/26-12/20 0 of 20
0 Reserved
4 Waitlist
PHYL 142LHuman Anatomy/PhysiologyLab II
0 Seats
DY  1 31930 A Leychenko Sa 12:00pm-2:45pm Kokiʻo 203 08/26-12/20 0 of 19
0 Reserved
2 Waitlist
PHYL 160The Science of Sleep
0 Seats
DB, TXT0  3 31931 S Shook W F 12:15pm-1:30pm ʻiliahi 103 08/26-12/20 0 of 35
0 Reserved
4 Waitlist
PHYL 160LScience of Sleep Laboratory
0 Seats
DY, TXT0  1 31932 S Shook M 10:45am-1:30pm Kokiʻo 203 08/26-12/20 0 of 20
0 Reserved
4 Waitlist
PHYS 100LSurvey of Physics Laboratory
13 Seats
DY, TXT0  1 31797 To Be Announced T 7:55am-10:40am Kokiʻo 207 08/26-12/20 13 of 20
0 Reserved
5 Waitlist
PHYS 151College Physics I
2 Seats
DP, TXT0  3 31798 J Tyler T Th 10:55am-12:10pm Kokiʻo 207 08/26-12/20 2 of 30
0 Reserved
5 Waitlist
PHYS 151LCollege Physics Laboratory I
0 Seats
DY, TXT0  1 31799 J Tyler Th 7:55am-10:40am Kokiʻo 207 08/26-12/20 0 of 20
0 Reserved
3 Waitlist
PHYS 152College Physics II
18 Seats
DP, TXT0  3 31800 R Milincic W F 7:45am-9:00am Kokiʻo 207 08/26-12/20 18 of 30
0 Reserved
5 Waitlist
PHYS 152LCollege Physics Laboratory II
6 Seats
DY, TXT0  1 31801 R Milincic W 2:45pm-5:30pm Kokiʻo 207 08/26-12/20 6 of 20
0 Reserved
5 Waitlist
PHYS 170General Physics I
3 Seats
DP, TXT0  4 31802 A Hanai M W F 10:00am-11:05am Kokiʻo 207a 08/26-12/20 3 of 20
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
PHYS 170LGeneral Physics Lab I
8 Seats
DY, TXT0  1 31803 To Be Announced M 3:00pm-6:10pm Kokiʻo 207 08/26-11/27 8 of 20
0 Reserved
5 Waitlist
PHYS 170LGeneral Physics Lab I
3 Seats
DY, TXT0  1 31804 A Hanai M 11:20am-2:05pm Kokiʻo 207 08/26-12/20 3 of 20
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
PHYS 272General Physics II
13 Seats
DP  3 31805 R Milincic W F 10:45am-12:00pm Kokiʻo 207 08/26-12/20 13 of 30
0 Reserved
5 Waitlist
PHYS 272LGeneral Physics Lab II
0 Seats
DY, TXT0  1 31807 R Milincic F 2:45pm-5:30pm Kokiʻo 207 08/26-12/20 0 of 20
0 Reserved
4 Waitlist
PHYS 274General Physics III
12 Seats
DP, TXT0  3 31806 R Milincic W F 1:15pm-2:30pm Kokiʻo 207 08/26-12/20 12 of 20
0 Reserved
5 Waitlist
REL 150Intro to World's Major Rel
0 Seats
FGC, TXT0  3 31016 E Denton M W 9:15am-10:30am Kalia 201 08/26-12/20 0 of 35
0 Reserved
3 Waitlist
REL 150Intro to World's Major Rel
0 Seats
FGC, TXT0  3 31017 E Denton M W 10:45am-12:00pm Kalia 201 08/26-12/20 0 of 34
0 Reserved
1 Waitlist
REL 150Intro to World's Major Rel
0 Seats
FGC, TXT0  3 31019 E Denton T Th 12:15pm-1:30pm Kalia 201 08/26-12/20 0 of 35
0 Reserved
2 Waitlist
REL 150Intro to World's Major Rel
0 Seats
FGC, TXT0  3 31020 E Denton T Th 1:45pm-3:00pm Kalia 201 08/26-12/20 0 of 35
0 Reserved
2 Waitlist
REL 150Intro to World's Major Rel
2 Seats
FGC, TXT0  3 31021 A Candens Online WWW 08/26-12/20 2 of 35
0 Reserved
3 Waitlist
REL 150Intro to World's Major Rel
22 Seats
FGC, TXT0  3 31022 A Candens Online WWW 08/26-12/20 22 of 35
0 Reserved
3 Waitlist
REL 150Intro to World's Major Rel
26 Seats
FGC, TXT0  3 31023 A Candens Online WWW 08/26-12/20 26 of 35
0 Reserved
3 Waitlist
REL 222WI-Religion&Conflict ModernEra
0 Seats
DH, TXT0, WI  3 31025 E Denton T Th 9:15am-10:30am Kalia 201 08/26-12/20 0 of 14
0 Reserved
2 Waitlist

 

Summer 2019

Course Title Gen. Ed./
Focus
Credits CRN Instructor Days Time Room Dates Seats avail.
ART 123Introduction to Painting
3 Seats
DA, TXT0  3 35123 C Jennings M T W Th 12:00pm-2:40pm Koa 203 05/20-06/28 3 of 15
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
CULN 221Continental Cuisine
11 Seats
  5 35227 S Coppola M T W Th F 8:00am-11:50am 8:00am-2:20pm ʻŌhelo 210 05/20-06/28 11 of 20
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ED 278BTeacher Accountability & Tests
27 Seats
  2 35199 V Ogata Online WWW 05/20-06/14 27 of 35
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ENG 100Composition I
5 Seats
FW, TXT0  3 35069 R Sunahara M T W Th 9:15am-10:55am Kalia 110 07/01-08/09 5 of 20
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ENG 100S-Composition I
1 Seat
FW, SF, TXT0  3 35075 F Acoba Online WWW 07/01-08/09 1 of 20
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ENG 100Composition I
13 Seats
FW, TXT0  3 35248 T Ing T Th 9:00am-11:30am Kalia 109 05/20-06/28 13 of 20
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ENG 100Composition I
8 Seats
FW  3 35270 M Tsai Online WWW 07/01-08/09 8 of 20
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ENG 200WI-Composition II
6 Seats
TXT0, WI  3 35076 J Shimabukuro Online WWW 05/20-06/28 6 of 20
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ENG 209WI-Bus & Managerial Writing
1 Seat
WI  3 35078 M Lawhorn Online WWW 05/20-06/28 1 of 20
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ENG 209WI-Bus & Managerial Writing
1 Seat
TXT0, WI  3 35079 M Lawhorn Online WWW 05/20-06/28 1 of 20
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ENG 209WI-Bus & Managerial Writing
7 Seats
TXT0, WI  3 35080 F Acoba Online WWW 07/01-08/09 7 of 20
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ESOL 94SAdvanced ESOL (Summer)
9 Seats
TXT0  7 35058 S Ford M T W Th 8:00am-11:30am ʻiliahi 202 05/22-07/31 9 of 20
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ESOL 94SAdvanced ESOL (Summer)
2 Seats
TXT0  7 35246 M Whitehorse M T W Th 8:00am-11:30am ʻiliahi 106 05/22-07/31 2 of 20
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
GEOG 101The Natural Environment
12 Seats
DP  3 35195 R Miller Online WWW 07/01-08/09 12 of 35
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
GEOG 101The Natural Environment
24 Seats
DP  3 35196 T Ikagawa Online WWW 05/20-06/28 24 of 35
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
GG 101LIntro to Physical Geology Lab
4 Seats
DY  1 35155 N Gazdar M W 1:30pm-4:15pm ʻiliahi 103 05/20-06/28 4 of 20
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
HOST 293HOST Internship
0 Seats
  3 35202 K Donnelly M Th 9:00am-11:00am ‘Ōlapa 115 05/20-06/28 0 of 22
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
HWST 107H-Hawai`i: Center of Pacific
8 Seats
DH, HAP, TXT0  3 35108 D Preza Online WWW 05/20-06/28 8 of 35
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
HWST 107H-Hawai`i: Center of Pacific
1 Seat
DH, HAP, TXT0  3 35109 F Kelly Online WWW 07/01-08/09 1 of 35
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
HWST 107H-Hawai`i: Center of Pacific
1 Seat
DH, HAP, TXT0  3 35110 F Kelly Online WWW 07/01-08/09 1 of 35
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
HWST 107H-Hawai`i: Center of Pacific
25 Seats
DH, HAP, TXT0  3 35111 K Cruz Online WWW 05/20-06/28 25 of 35
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
HWST 255Intro to the Hawaiian Kingdom
29 Seats
DS, TXT0  3 35112 D Preza Online WWW 07/01-08/09 29 of 35
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
LAW 101The Hawai'i Legal System
4 Seats
DS, TXT0  3 35217 S Jaworowski Online WWW 07/01-08/09 4 of 25
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
MUS 170Music as Therapy
6 Seats
DH, TXT0  3 35117 J Koseki Online WWW 05/20-06/28 6 of 35
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
PHIL 100Introduction to Philosophy
22 Seats
DH, TXT0  3 35114 K Chen Online WWW 05/20-06/28 22 of 35
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
PHYS 151College Physics I
4 Seats
DP  3 35210 H Collin M T W Th 1:00pm-2:40pm ʻiliahi 104 05/20-06/28 4 of 30
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
PHYS 151LCollege Physics Laboratory I
3 Seats
DY  1 35211 H Collin T Th 10:00am-12:45pm Kokiʻo 207 05/20-06/28 3 of 20
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
REL 150Intro to World's Major Rel
20 Seats
FGC, TXT0  3 35046 E Denton M T W Th 9:50am-11:30am Kalia 201 05/20-06/28 20 of 35
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
THEA 221Beginning Acting I
12 Seats
DA, OC, TXT0  3 35124 S Choy M T W Th 9:50am-11:30am Maile 101 05/20-06/28 12 of 20
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist

 

Spring 2019

Course Title Gen. Ed./
Focus
Credits CRN Instructor Days Time Room Dates Seats avail.
AMST 201WI-American Exp:Inst&Movements
1 Seat
DH, FY, TXT0, WI  3 33337 A McCullough Online WWW 01/07-05/10 1 of 20
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
AMST 201WI-American Exp:Inst&Movements
4 Seats
DH, TXT0, WI  3 33352 A McCullough Online WWW 01/07-05/10 4 of 20
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
AMST 201WI-American Exp:Inst&Movements
7 Seats
DH, TXT0, WI  3 34640 A McCullough Online WWW 01/07-05/10 7 of 20
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ART 105Introduction to Ceramics
4 Seats
DA, TXT0  3 33911 M Chun M W 10:45am-1:15pm Koa 100 01/07-05/10 4 of 15
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ART 105Introduction to Ceramics
4 Seats
DA, TXT0  3 33912 M Chun M W 1:45pm-4:15pm Koa 100 01/07-05/10 4 of 15
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ART 105Introduction to Ceramics
6 Seats
DA, TXT0  3 33914 K de Silva T Th 4:45pm-7:15pm Koa 100 01/07-05/10 6 of 15
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ART 105Introduction to Ceramics
0 Seats
DA, TXT0  3 33915 K de Silva T Th 10:45am-1:15pm Koa 100 01/07-05/10 0 of 15
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ART 105Introduction to Ceramics
7 Seats
DA  3 33917 M Chun M W 8:00am-10:30am Koa 100 01/07-05/10 7 of 15
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ART 105Introduction to Ceramics
1 Seat
DA, TXT0  3 33921 K de Silva T Th 1:45pm-4:15pm Koa 100 01/07-05/10 1 of 15
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ART 112Intro to Digital Arts
2 Seats
DA, TXT0  3 33692 J Mahi M W 8:00am-10:30am Kōpiko 202a 01/07-05/10 2 of 15
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ART 112Intro to Digital Arts
4 Seats
DA, FY, TXT0  3 33693 M Lum M W 1:45pm-4:15pm Kōpiko 202a 01/07-05/10 4 of 15
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ART 113Introduction to Drawing
1 Seat
DA, TXT0  3 33923 R Sunabe M W 8:00am-10:30am Koa 204 01/07-05/10 1 of 15
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ART 113Introduction to Drawing
2 Seats
DA, TXT0  3 33925 K Kang M W 10:45am-1:15pm Koa 204 01/07-05/10 2 of 15
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ART 113Introduction to Drawing
3 Seats
DA, TXT0  3 33926 K Kang T Th 8:00am-10:30am Koa 204 01/07-05/10 3 of 15
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ART 113Introduction to Drawing
0 Seats
DA, TXT0  3 33927 R Sunabe M W 1:45pm-4:15pm Koa 204 01/07-05/10 0 of 15
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ART 113Introduction to Drawing
8 Seats
DA, TXT0  3 33930 S Niles T Th 4:45pm-7:15pm Koa 204 01/07-05/10 8 of 15
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ART 116Intro to 3D Composition
2 Seats
DA, TXT0  3 33933 C Sakihara T Th 10:45am-1:15pm Koa 200 01/07-05/10 2 of 15
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ART 116Intro to 3D Composition
6 Seats
DA, TXT0  3 33934 C Sakihara M W 10:45am-1:15pm Koa 200 01/07-05/10 6 of 15
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ART 123Introduction to Painting
3 Seats
DA, TXT0  3 33936 K Kang M W 1:45pm-4:15pm Koa 203 01/07-05/10 3 of 15
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ART 123Introduction to Painting
5 Seats
DA, TXT0  3 33937 C Jennings T Th 8:00am-10:30am Koa 203 01/07-05/10 5 of 15
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ART 127Graphic Symbolism
4 Seats
DA, TXT0  3 33696 E Moody T Th 10:45am-1:15pm Kōpiko 202a 01/07-05/10 4 of 15
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ART 128Interface Programming I
3 Seats
DA, TXT0  3 33697 C Gargiulo T Th 8:00am-10:30am Kōpiko 202a 01/07-05/10 3 of 15
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ART 157Film Analysis and Storytelling
2 Seats
DA, TXT0  3 33706 S Sussman T Th 8:00am-10:30am Koa 103 01/07-05/10 2 of 15
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ART 202Digital Imaging
2 Seats
DA, TXT0  3 33707 J Shimabuku M W 8:00am-10:30am Koa 103 01/07-05/10 2 of 15
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ART 212Digital Animation
1 Seat
DA, TXT0  3 33708 J Shimabuku M W 1:45pm-4:15pm Koa 103 01/07-05/10 1 of 15
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ART 2263D Computer Graphics II
2 Seats
DA, TXT0  3 33710 J Matsushige M W 8:00am-10:30am Koa 102 01/07-05/10 2 of 15
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ART 247Lighting and Rendering
1 Seat
DA, TXT0  3 33753 A Moura T Th 10:45am-1:15pm Koa 102 01/07-05/10 1 of 15
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ART 285Interface Design Studio
2 Seats
DA, TXT0  3 33724 C Gargiulo T Th 10:45am-1:15pm Koa 103 01/07-05/10 2 of 15
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ART 285Interface Design Studio
6 Seats
DA, TXT0  3 34379 E Moody T Th 1:45pm-4:15pm Kōpiko 202a 01/07-05/10 6 of 15
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ART 293New Media Arts Internship
6 Seats
DA, TXT0  3 34025 C Gargiulo Online WWW 01/07-05/10 6 of 15
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ART 294Practicum in Digital Arts
8 Seats
DA, TXT0  3 33750 J Matsushige M W 1:45pm-4:15pm Koa 102 01/07-05/10 8 of 15
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ART 295Design Portfolio
5 Seats
DA, TXT0  3 33751 E Moody T Th 6:00pm-8:30pm Kōpiko 202a 01/07-05/10 5 of 15
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
BIOC 141Fundamentals of Biochemistry
8 Seats
DP, TXT0  3 33420 H Davis M W 1:45pm-3:00pm Kokiʻo 107 01/07-05/10 8 of 30
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
BIOC 244Essentials of Biochemistry
23 Seats
DP, TXT0  3 34002 H Davis M W 5:00pm-6:15pm Kokiʻo 107 01/07-05/10 23 of 30
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
BIOL 265LRI-Ecol & EvolutionaryBiol Lab
2 Seats
DY, TXT0  1 33448 W Kuntz W 2:00pm-4:45pm Kokiʻo 101 01/07-05/10 2 of 12
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
CHEM 100Chemistry and Society
14 Seats
DP, FY, TXT0  3 33460 H Davis M W 3:15pm-4:30pm Kokiʻo 107 01/07-05/10 14 of 25
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
CHEM 100Chemistry and Society
19 Seats
DP, FY, TXT0  3 33461 H Davis M W F 9:00am-9:50am Kokiʻo 109 01/07-05/10 19 of 25
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
COM 201WI-Intro to Communication
3 Seats
DS, TXT0, WI  3 33075 L Bright M W 1:45pm-3:00pm Kalia 102 01/07-05/10 3 of 20
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
COM 201WI-Intro to Communication
2 Seats
DS, TXT0, WI  3 33078 L Bright T Th 9:15am-10:30am Mokihana 101 01/07-05/10 2 of 20
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
COM 201WI-Intro to Communication
1 Seat
DS, TXT0, WI  3 33079 L Bright T Th 10:45am-12:00pm Mokihana 101 01/07-05/10 1 of 20
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
CULN 130Intermediate Cookery
1 Seat
TXT0  5 33026 A Tsuchiyama M T W Th 7:30am-11:50am 7:30am-1:50pm ʻŌhelo 211 01/07-03/01 1 of 16
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
CULN 130Intermediate Cookery
2 Seats
TXT0  5 33027 A Tsuchiyama M T W Th 7:30am-11:50am 7:30am-1:50pm ʻŌhelo 211 03/04-05/02 2 of 16
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
CULN 130Intermediate Cookery
16 Seats
TXT0  5 33028 L Shinsato T W Th 8:00am-1:00pm Womcc 01/22-04/25 16 of 20
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
CULN 221Continental Cuisine
10 Seats
TXT0  5 33038 S Coppola M T W Th 2:30pm-6:50pm 2:30pm-8:50pm ʻŌhelo 206 ʻŌhelo 207 01/07-03/01 10 of 20
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
CULN 221Continental Cuisine
5 Seats
TXT0  5 34661 S Coppola M T W Th 2:30pm-6:50pm 2:30pm-8:50pm ʻŌhelo 206 ʻŌhelo 207 03/04-05/02 5 of 19
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
CULN 222Asian/Pacific Cuisine
0 Seats
TXT0  5 33040 J Peel M T W Th 7:30am-11:50am 7:30am-1:50pm ʻŌhelo 206 ʻŌhelo 207 03/04-05/02 0 of 20
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
CULN 222Asian/Pacific Cuisine
8 Seats
TXT0  5 34663 G Sato M T W Th 7:30am-11:50am 7:30am-1:50pm ʻŌhelo 206 ʻŌhelo 207 01/07-03/01 8 of 20
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
CULN 252Patisserie
2 Seats
TXT0  5 33045 D Brown M T W Th 2:00pm-6:20pm 2:00pm-8:20pm ʻŌhelo 211 01/07-03/01 2 of 20
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
CULN 253Confiserie
2 Seats
TXT0  5 33586 D Brown M T W Th 2:00pm-6:20pm 2:00pm-8:20pm ʻŌhelo 203 ʻŌhelo 205 03/04-05/02 2 of 20
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
CULN 322Advanced Asian Cuisines
12 Seats
TXT0  3 33048 J Shigekane Th F 8:00am-2:50pm Cip 200 03/04-05/02 12 of 16
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
CULN 330BFood Science&Modernist Cuisine
11 Seats
TXT0  3 33049 L Tamamoto T 8:00am-2:50pm Cip 100 03/04-05/02 11 of 16
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
DEAF 294DEAF Capstone Sem & Practicum
19 Seats
TXT0  3 33086 C Collier Online WWW 01/07-05/10 19 of 24
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
DNCE 121Beginning Ballet I
17 Seats
DA, TXT0  3 33227 M Minerbi M W F 9:15am-10:30am Chapel 101 01/07-05/10 17 of 23
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
DNCE 122Beginning Ballet II
17 Seats
DA, TXT0  3 33353 M Minerbi M W F 9:15am-10:30am Chapel 101 01/07-05/10 17 of 19
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
DNCE 131Modern Dance I
14 Seats
DA, TXT0  3 34353 M Minerbi M W F 10:45am-12:00pm Chapel 101 01/07-05/10 14 of 25
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
DNCE 132Modern Dance II
14 Seats
DA, TXT0  3 34354 M Minerbi M W F 10:45am-12:00pm Chapel 101 01/07-05/10 14 of 14
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
DNCE 212Traditional Hula
14 Seats
DA, TXT0  3 33355 C Hanohano T Th 8:00am-9:55am Chapel 101 01/07-05/10 14 of 25
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
DNCE 213Modern Hula
0 Seats
DA, TXT0  3 33356 C Hanohano T Th 10:00am-11:55am Chapel 101 01/07-05/10 0 of 25
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ED 276Technology in Education
12 Seats
TXT0  3 34657 K Malterre Online WWW 01/07-03/02 12 of 35
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ED 294ED Seminar & Practicum
11 Seats
TXT0  3 33371 V Ogata Online WWW 01/07-05/10 11 of 20
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
EE 160Programming for Engineers
13 Seats
DP, TXT0  4 33670 C Manloloyo T Th 9:45am-11:15am 1:55pm-3:10pm Kokiʻo 207a 01/07-05/10 13 of 20
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
EE 160Programming for Engineers
4 Seats
DP, TXT0  4 33671 H Smidt T Th 3:25pm-4:40pm 4:55pm-6:20pm Kokiʻo 207 01/07-05/10 4 of 20
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ENG 100Composition I
7 Seats
FW, TXT0  3 33232 S Inouye M W 7:45am-9:00am Kalia 102 01/07-05/10 7 of 20
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ENG 100Composition I
5 Seats
FW, TXT0  3 33237 S Inouye M W 10:45am-12:00pm Kalia 102 01/07-05/10 5 of 20
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ENG 100Composition I
4 Seats
FW, TXT0  3 33249 S Inouye M W 12:15pm-1:30pm Kalia 102 01/07-05/10 4 of 20
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ENG 100Composition I
4 Seats
FW, TXT0  3 33250 B Ewan T Th 12:15pm-1:30pm Kalia 109 01/07-05/10 4 of 20
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ENG 100S-Composition I
15 Seats
FW, SF, TXT0  3 33277 A Salinas-Nakanishi M W 1:45pm-3:00pm Kalia 110 01/07-05/10 15 of 20
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ENG 100Composition I
14 Seats
FW, TXT0  3 33288 M Tsai Th 10:45am-12:00pm Kalia 110 01/07-05/10 14 of 20
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ENG 100Composition I
3 Seats
FW, TXT0  3 33292 C Kelsey Online WWW 01/07-05/10 3 of 20
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ENG 100S-Composition I
2 Seats
FW, SF, TXT0  3 33308 F Acoba Online WWW 01/07-05/10 2 of 20
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ENG 100S-Composition I
14 Seats
FW, SF, TXT0  3 34260 A Salinas-Nakanishi M W 12:15pm-1:30pm Kalia 110 01/07-05/10 14 of 20
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ENG 100Composition I
13 Seats
FW, TXT0  3 34320 R Sunahara T Th 7:45am-9:00am Kalia 110 01/07-05/10 13 of 20
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ENG 200WI-Composition II
9 Seats
TXT0, WI  3 33293 D Uedoi T Th 3:15pm-4:30pm Kalia 110 01/07-05/10 9 of 20
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ENG 200WI-Composition II
2 Seats
TXT0, WI  3 33294 R Sunahara T Th 12:15pm-1:30pm Kalia 104 01/07-05/10 2 of 20
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ENG 200WI-Composition II
2 Seats
TXT0, WI  3 33310 J Shimabukuro Online WWW 01/07-05/10 2 of 20
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ENG 270FWI-World Literature_after 1600
14 Seats
DL, TXT0, WI  3 34609 M Lawhorn T 12:15pm-1:30pm Kalia 201 01/07-05/10 14 of 20
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ES 101Introduction to Ethnic Studies
17 Seats
DS, HAP, TXT0  3 34412 K Nakamura M W 10:45am-12:00pm Olona 205 01/07-05/10 17 of 35
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ESL 100Composition I
0 Seats
FW, TXT0  3 33087 G Kellogg M W 11:45am-1:00pm ʻiliahi 203 01/07-05/10 0 of 20
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ESL 100Composition I
7 Seats
FW, TXT0  3 33089 S Ford T Th 1:50pm-3:05pm ʻiliahi 106 01/07-05/10 7 of 20
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ESL 100Composition I
12 Seats
FW, TXT0  3 33090 S Ford T Th 8:00am-9:15am ʻiliahi 204 01/07-05/10 12 of 20
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ESL 100Composition I
0 Seats
FW, TXT0  3 33091 E Malm T Th 2:15pm-3:30pm ʻilima 202b 01/07-05/10 0 of 19
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ESL 100Composition I
1 Seat
FW, TXT0  3 33092 G Kellogg T Th 11:45am-1:00pm ʻiliahi 203 01/07-05/10 1 of 20
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ESOL 50Intensive ESOL 1
4 Seats
TXT0  0 34497 M Vidal M T W Th 9:20am-11:25am ʻiliahi 203 01/07-05/10 4 of 14
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ESOL 50Intensive ESOL 1
5 Seats
TXT0  0 34505 T Smith M T W Th 9:20am-11:25am ʻiliahi 202 01/07-05/10 5 of 14
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ESOL 50Intensive ESOL 1
5 Seats
TXT0  0 34508 M Vidal M T W Th 1:40pm-3:45pm ʻiliahi 202 01/07-05/10 5 of 14
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ESOL 50Intensive ESOL 1
5 Seats
TXT0  0 34511 T Smith M T W Th 1:40pm-3:45pm ʻiliahi 203 01/07-05/10 5 of 14
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ESOL 52Intensive ESOL 2
4 Seats
TXT0  0 34498 E Wang M T W Th 1:40pm-3:45pm ʻiliahi 204 01/07-05/10 4 of 14
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ESOL 52Intensive ESOL 2
5 Seats
TXT0  0 34506 M Rollins M T W Th 1:40pm-3:45pm ʻiliahi 205 01/07-05/10 5 of 14
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ESOL 52Intensive ESOL 2
5 Seats
TXT0  0 34509 E Wang M T W Th 9:20am-11:25am ʻiliahi 205 01/07-05/10 5 of 14
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ESOL 52Intensive ESOL 2
5 Seats
TXT0  0 34512 M Rollins M T W Th 9:20am-11:25am ʻiliahi 204 01/07-05/10 5 of 14
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ESOL 90SBeginning ESOL (Spring)
13 Seats
TXT0  7 33094 F Noji M T W Th F 7:30am-9:10am ʻiliahi 203 01/07-05/10 13 of 22
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ESOL 92SHigh Intermediate ESOL (Spr)
0 Seats
TXT0  7 33096 Y Kanaoka M T W Th 9:20am-11:25am ʻiliahi 106 01/07-05/10 0 of 22
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ESOL 92SHigh Intermediate ESOL (Spr)
6 Seats
TXT0  7 33097 Y Kanaoka M T W Th 11:40am-1:45pm ʻiliahi 106 01/07-05/10 6 of 22
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ESOL 94SAdvanced ESOL (Spring)
1 Seat
TXT0  7 33099 C Torres M T W Th 11:30am-1:35pm ʻiliahi 202 01/07-05/10 1 of 22
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ESOL 94SAdvanced ESOL (Spring)
0 Seats
TXT0  7 33103 N Otero M T W Th 12:00pm-2:05pm ʻilima 202b 01/07-05/10 0 of 22
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ESOL 94SAdvanced ESOL (Spring)
4 Seats
TXT0  7 33106 M Whitehorse M T W Th F 7:30am-9:10am ʻiliahi 205 01/07-05/10 4 of 22
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ESOL 94SAdvanced ESOL (Spring)
0 Seats
TXT0  7 33108 N Otero M T W Th 9:40am-11:45am ʻilima 202b 01/07-05/10 0 of 22
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ESOL 94SAdvanced ESOL (Spring)
0 Seats
TXT0  7 33110 E Malm M T W Th 11:30am-1:35pm ʻiliahi 204 01/07-05/10 0 of 22
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
FSHE 185The Science of Human Nutrition
6 Seats
DB, TXT0  3 33006 G Itomitsu T 8:30am-9:50am ʻŌhelo 124 01/07-05/10 6 of 30
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
GEOG 101The Natural Environment
6 Seats
DP, TXT0  3 33375 R Miller T Th 3:15pm-4:30pm Olona 115 01/07-05/10 6 of 35
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
GEOG 101The Natural Environment
2 Seats
DP  3 33376 D Nullet Online WWW 01/07-05/10 2 of 35
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
GEOG 101The Natural Environment
8 Seats
DP, TXT0  3 33377 D Nullet Online WWW 01/07-05/10 8 of 35
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
GEOG 101LThe Natural Environment Lab
4 Seats
DY, TXT0  1 33378 L Sutton F 9:15am-12:00pm Olona 115 01/07-05/10 4 of 20
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
GEOG 101LThe Natural Environment Lab
0 Seats
DY, TXT0  1 33379 D Nullet Online WWW 01/07-05/10 0 of 20
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
GEOG 101LThe Natural Environment Lab
2 Seats
DY, TXT0  1 33380 D Nullet Online WWW 01/07-05/10 2 of 20
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
GG 101LIntro to Physical Geology Lab
1 Seat
DY, FY, TXT0  1 33674 N Gazdar T 5:00pm-7:45pm ʻiliahi 103 01/07-05/10 1 of 20
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
GG 101LIntro to Physical Geology Lab
1 Seat
DY, FY, TXT0  1 33675 N Gazdar Online WWW 01/07-05/10 1 of 20
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
GG 103Geology of Hawaiian Islands
3 Seats
DP, FY, TXT0  3 33677 N Gazdar Online WWW 01/07-05/10 3 of 35
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
HOST 168Tour Operations Management
0 Seats
TXT0  3 34050 F Yagodich M 9:00am-11:30am ‘Ōlapa 113 01/07-05/10 0 of 29
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
HOST 168Tour Operations Management
1 Seat
TXT0  3 34051 F Yagodich F 9:00am-11:30am Mānele 102 01/07-05/10 1 of 30
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
HOST 171Airline Reservations & Pricing
2 Seats
TXT0  4 34055 R Fernandez T Th 8:00am-10:05am ‘Ōlapa 113 01/07-05/10 2 of 28
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
HOST 171Airline Reservations & Pricing
0 Seats
TXT0  4 34056 R Fernandez T Th 12:30pm-2:35pm ‘Ōlapa 113 01/07-05/10 0 of 28
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
HOST 261Events Management
0 Seats
TXT0  3 34062 K Sellers M 9:00am-11:30am ‘Ōlapa 116 01/07-05/10 0 of 29
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
HOST 293HOST Internship
1 Seat
TXT0  3 34519 K Donnelly M 8:15am-10:05am ‘Ōlapa 115 01/07-05/10 1 of 15
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
HOST 293HOST Internship
1 Seat
TXT0  3 34520 K Donnelly M 10:15am-12:05pm ‘Ōlapa 115 01/07-05/10 1 of 15
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
HOST 293HOST Internship
2 Seats
TXT0  3 34521 K Donnelly M 2:15pm-4:05pm ‘Ōlapa 115 01/07-05/10 2 of 15
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
HOST 293HOST Internship
0 Seats
TXT0  3 34522 K Donnelly Online WWW 01/07-05/10 0 of 15
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
HWST 100Intro to Hawaiian Culture
0 Seats
DH, TXT0  3 33879 F Yagodich M 3:15pm-6:00pm Mānele 102 01/07-05/10 0 of 36
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
HWST 100Intro to Hawaiian Culture
15 Seats
DH, TXT0  3 33880 J Moniz T Th 4:45pm-6:00pm Kalia 203 01/07-05/10 15 of 36
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
HWST 100Intro to Hawaiian Culture
0 Seats
DH, TXT0  3 33881 F Yagodich F 12:15pm-3:00pm Mānele 102 01/07-05/10 0 of 38
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
HWST 100Intro to Hawaiian Culture
1 Seat
DH, TXT0  3 34054 F Yagodich W 3:15pm-6:00pm Mānele 102 01/07-05/10 1 of 35
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
HWST 107H-Hawai`i:Center ofthe Pacific
8 Seats
DH, HAP, TXT0  3 33883 D Preza T Th 1:45pm-3:00pm Mānele 102 01/07-05/10 8 of 35
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
HWST 107H-Hawai`i:Center ofthe Pacific
8 Seats
DH, HAP, TXT0  3 33884 D Preza Online WWW 01/07-05/10 8 of 35
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
HWST 107H-Hawai`i:Center ofthe Pacific
3 Seats
DH, HAP, TXT0  3 34057 F Kelly M W 9:15am-10:30am Mānele 102 01/07-05/10 3 of 35
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
HWST 107H-Hawai`i:Center ofthe Pacific
1 Seat
DH, HAP, TXT0  3 34064 F Kelly Online WWW 01/07-05/10 1 of 35
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
HWST 107H-Hawai`i:Center ofthe Pacific
3 Seats
DH, HAP, TXT0  3 34065 F Kelly T Th 10:45am-12:00pm Mānele 102 01/07-05/10 3 of 35
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
HWST 107H-Hawai`i:Center ofthe Pacific
1 Seat
DH, HAP, TXT0  3 34066 F Kelly M W 10:45am-12:00pm Mānele 102 01/07-05/10 1 of 35
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
HWST 107H-Hawai`i:Center ofthe Pacific
6 Seats
DH, HAP, TXT0  3 34069 K Cruz Online WWW 01/07-05/10 6 of 35
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
HWST 107H-Hawai`i:Center ofthe Pacific
2 Seats
DH, HAP, TXT0  3 34072 K Cruz Online WWW 01/07-05/10 2 of 35
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
HWST 107H-Hawai`i:Center ofthe Pacific
10 Seats
DH, HAP, TXT0  3 34074 K Cruz Online WWW 01/07-05/10 10 of 35
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
HWST 255Intro to the Hawaiian Kingdom
14 Seats
DS, TXT0  3 34077 D Preza T Th 10:45am-12:00pm Mānele 103 01/07-05/10 14 of 25
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
HWST 285H-Laau Lapaau: Medicinal Herbs
19 Seats
DH, TXT0  4 34079 E Makepa-Foley T Th 12:15pm-3:00pm Mānele 103 01/07-05/10 19 of 25
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ICS 111Intro to Computer Science I
0 Seats
TXT0  3 33766 L Miller W F 12:25pm-1:40pm Kokiʻo 207a 01/07-05/10 0 of 22
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ICS 141Discrete Math for CS I
4 Seats
FQ, FS, TXT0  3 33767 L Miller T Th 1:55pm-3:10pm Kokiʻo 207 01/07-05/10 4 of 20
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ICS 211Intro to Computer Science II
10 Seats
TXT0  3 33768 L Miller T Th 12:15pm-1:30pm Kokiʻo 207a 01/07-05/10 10 of 20
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
ICS 212Program Structure
3 Seats
TXT0  3 33769 L Miller W F 1:55pm-3:10pm Kokiʻo 207a 01/07-05/10 3 of 20
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
IS 54Introduction to College (ESOL)
4 Seats
TXT0  1 34499 G Kellogg F 9:30am-10:20am ʻiliahi 205 01/07-05/10 4 of 14
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
IS 54Introduction to College (ESOL)
5 Seats
TXT0  1 34507 E Wang F 9:30am-10:20am ʻiliahi 203 01/07-05/10 5 of 14
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
IS 54Introduction to College (ESOL)
5 Seats
TXT0  1 34510 M Rollins F 9:30am-10:20am ʻiliahi 204 01/07-05/10 5 of 14
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
IS 54Introduction to College (ESOL)
5 Seats
TXT0  1 34513 M Vidal F 9:30am-10:20am ʻiliahi 202 01/07-05/10 5 of 14
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
JPNS 131Jpns Conv & Cul I/Bus Tour Ind
14 Seats
DH, TXT0  4 33156 Y Hackler M W 3:45pm-5:25pm ‘Ōlapa 204 01/07-05/10 14 of 24
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
LAW 101The Hawai'i Legal System
12 Seats
DS, TXT0  3 33698 S Jaworowski Online WWW 01/07-05/10 12 of 30
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
LAW 101The Hawai'i Legal System
5 Seats
DS, TXT0  3 34421 S Jaworowski T Th 1:45pm-3:00pm Kōpiko 104b 01/07-05/10 5 of 20
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
LAW 140Family Law
6 Seats
TXT0  3 34420 A Isobe M 5:30pm-8:00pm Kōpiko 104b 01/07-05/10 6 of 20
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
LAW 166Employment Law
2 Seats
TXT0  3 34193 K Koide Online WWW 01/07-05/10 2 of 25
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
LAW 202Legal Interview, Nego & Advo
10 Seats
TXT0  3 33716 K Koide M 5:30pm-8:00pm Kōpiko 126 01/07-05/10 10 of 23
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
LAW 206eDiscovery
8 Seats
TXT0  3 34194 A King W 5:30pm-8:00pm Kōpiko 104b 01/07-05/10 8 of 20
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
MUS 106Intro to Music Literature
18 Seats
DH, TXT0  3 33947 L Naiditch Online WWW 01/07-05/10 18 of 35
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
MUS 114College Chorus
33 Seats
DA, TXT0  2 33953 L Moore M W 1:45pm-3:00pm Maile 101 01/07-05/10 33 of 50
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
MUS 253Elementary Music in Action
13 Seats
DA, TXT0  3 34085 R Aamodt T Th 10:45am-12:00pm Kalia 202 01/07-05/10 13 of 25
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
PHIL 100Introduction to Philosophy
14 Seats
DH, TXT0  3 33757 K Chen T Th 1:45pm-3:00pm Kalia 201 01/07-05/10 14 of 35
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
PHIL 100S-Introduction to Philosophy
19 Seats
DH, SF, TXT0  3 34207 K Chen M W 3:15pm-4:30pm Kalia 201 01/07-05/10 19 of 35
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
PHYL 141Human Anatomy/Physiology I
15 Seats
DB  3 34433 C Matsuda T Th 5:00pm-6:15pm ‘Ōlapa 215 01/07-05/10 15 of 35
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
PHYL 141Human Anatomy/Physiology I
7 Seats
DB, TXT0  3 34480 J Jeong Online WWW 01/07-05/10 7 of 35
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
PHYL 142Human Anatomy/Physiology II
4 Seats
DB, TXT0  3 34464 J Jeong Online WWW 01/07-05/10 4 of 35
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
PHYL 142LHuman Anatomy/PhysiologyLab II
2 Seats
DY, TXT0  1 34466 E Ortega M 8:00am-10:45am Kokiʻo 203 01/07-05/10 2 of 20
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
PHYL 142LHuman Anatomy/PhysiologyLab II
4 Seats
DY, TXT0  1 34467 J Napoli - Impastato M 5:00pm-7:45pm Kokiʻo 203 01/07-05/10 4 of 20
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
PHYL 142LHuman Anatomy/PhysiologyLab II
0 Seats
DY, TXT0  1 34468 J Napoli - Impastato M 11:00am-1:45pm Kokiʻo 203 01/07-05/10 0 of 20
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
PHYL 142LHuman Anatomy/PhysiologyLab II
1 Seat
DY, TXT0  1 34469 J Napoli - Impastato T 1:45pm-4:30pm Kokiʻo 203 01/07-05/10 1 of 20
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
PHYL 142LHuman Anatomy/PhysiologyLab II
1 Seat
DY, TXT0  1 34470 E Ortega W 8:00am-10:45am Kokiʻo 203 01/07-05/10 1 of 20
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
PHYL 142LHuman Anatomy/PhysiologyLab II
3 Seats
DY, TXT0  1 34471 A Urbi Th 7:45am-10:30am Kokiʻo 203 01/07-05/10 3 of 20
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
PHYL 142LHuman Anatomy/PhysiologyLab II
2 Seats
DY, TXT0  1 34472 K Carl Th 10:45am-1:30pm Kokiʻo 203 01/07-05/10 2 of 20
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
PHYL 142LHuman Anatomy/PhysiologyLab II
2 Seats
DY, TXT0  1 34473 K Carl Th 1:45pm-4:30pm Kokiʻo 203 01/07-05/10 2 of 20
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
PHYL 142LHuman Anatomy/PhysiologyLab II
2 Seats
DY, TXT0  1 34474 J Napoli - Impastato Sa 12:00pm-2:45pm Kokiʻo 205 01/07-05/10 2 of 20
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
PHYS 100LSurvey of Physics Laboratory
9 Seats
DY, TXT0  1 33776 J Tyler T 7:50am-10:40am Kokiʻo 207 01/07-05/10 9 of 20
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
PHYS 151College Physics I
4 Seats
DP, TXT0  3 33777 J Tyler T Th 10:55am-12:10pm Kokiʻo 207 01/07-05/10 4 of 30
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
PHYS 151LCollege Physics Laboratory I
0 Seats
DY, TXT0  1 33996 J Tyler Th 7:50am-10:40am Kokiʻo 207 01/07-05/10 0 of 22
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
PHYS 152College Physics II
8 Seats
DP, TXT0  3 33779 R Milincic W F 9:15am-10:30am Kokiʻo 207a 01/07-05/10 8 of 20
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
PHYS 152LCollege Physics Laboratory II
8 Seats
DY, TXT0  1 33780 R Milincic M 7:40am-10:25am Kokiʻo 207a 01/07-05/10 8 of 20
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
PHYS 170General Physics I
15 Seats
DP, TXT0  4 33783 H Collin M W 5:45pm-7:45pm WWW 01/07-05/10 15 of 30
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
PHYS 170General Physics I
8 Seats
DP, TXT0  4 34542 A Hanai M W F 12:00pm-1:05pm Kokiʻo 207 01/07-05/10 8 of 20
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
PHYS 170LGeneral Physics Lab I
12 Seats
DY, TXT0  1 33785 H Collin W 2:45pm-5:35pm Kokiʻo 207 01/07-05/10 12 of 20
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
PHYS 170LGeneral Physics Lab I
9 Seats
DY, TXT0  1 34553 A Hanai F 1:15pm-4:05pm Kokiʻo 207 01/07-05/10 9 of 20
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
PHYS 272General Physics II
9 Seats
DP, TXT0  3 33787 R Milincic M W 1:15pm-2:30pm Kokiʻo 207 01/07-05/10 9 of 30
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
PHYS 272General Physics II
16 Seats
DP, TXT0  3 34630 R Milincic W F 7:45am-9:00am Kokiʻo 207a 01/07-05/10 16 of 20
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
PHYS 272LGeneral Physics Lab II
0 Seats
DY, TXT0  1 33788 R Milincic M 2:45pm-5:30pm Kokiʻo 207 01/07-05/10 0 of 24
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
PHYS 274General Physics III
1 Seat
DP, TXT0  3 33789 R Milincic W F 10:45am-12:00pm Kokiʻo 207a 01/07-05/10 1 of 20
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
REL 150Intro to World's Major Rel
11 Seats
FGC, TXT0  3 33593 E Denton M W 9:15am-10:30am Kalia 201 01/07-05/10 11 of 35
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
REL 150Intro to World's Major Rel
8 Seats
FGC, TXT0  3 33594 E Denton M W 10:45am-12:00pm Kalia 201 01/07-05/10 8 of 35
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
REL 150Intro to World's Major Rel
6 Seats
FGC, TXT0  3 33665 E Denton T Th 9:15am-10:30am Kalia 201 01/07-05/10 6 of 35
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist
REL 215WI-Contemporary Religions
14 Seats
TXT0, WI  3 34610 E Denton Th 12:15pm-1:30pm Kalia 201 01/07-05/10 14 of 20
0 Reserved
0 Waitlist

Kapi‘olani Community College x