Faculty CV

Last Name First Name Position/Department
Acoba Francisco Associate Professor of English, Languages, Linguistics and Literature Department
Aganon Lisa Department Chair/Nursing
Alimboyoguen Amanda Instructor, Math and Sciences
Amii Marci Instructor, Math and Science Department
Anderson Austin Associate Professor, Math & Science
Augustine Kelie Instructor, Health Sciences
Barnes Leaugeay MICT Program Director & EMS Faculty
Caballero Edward Assistant Professor, Emergency Medical Services
Chen Kuan-Hung Instructor, Department of Arts and Humanities
Choy Toni RN, Assistant Professor, Nursing
Chung Sang Don Professor, Math/Sciences
Coppola Salvo Chef Instructor, Culinary Department
Corcoran Hal Assistant Professor, BLT
Evans David Professor & Department Chair
Fernandez Rosalie Lokelani Professor, Hospitality and Tourism Education
Friedrich Tobias Lecturer, Math & Science
Fukunaga Marissa Lecturer, Math and Science Department
Garcia Alan Lecturer, Math and Science
Itomitsu Grant Instructional Faculty/Department Chairperson, Culinary Arts
Department
Jaworowski Susan Professor and Paralegal Program Director, Business, Legal, and Technology Education Department
Kam Saba C2 Nursing Instructor; Nursing
Kawakami Derek Faculty Lecturer Health Science – Radiologic Technology
Kawaguchi Tiffany-Joy Occupational Therapy Assistant Program Director and Interim Academic Fieldwork Coordinator, Health Sciences Department
Kim Jung Eun Associate Professor, Health Sciences
Kingdon David Associate Professor, Emergency Medical Services
Kitamura Sheila Professor Health Sciences
Koide
Iwao
Kimberly Instructor, Legal Education Program, Learning Design & Technology Department
Kong Justin Instructor, Mathematics
Koseki Aaron Professor, Health Sciences Department
Kunimune Mark Faculty EMS Department
Lanerolle Lyon Lecturer, Math & Sciences
Losch Kealalōkahi Professor, Hawaiian & Pacific Islands Studies
Maingano Shepherd Medical Laboratory Technician Program Director – Health Sciences Department
Mikolajczyk Christina Nursing Instructor
Nakaoka Jodi Ann Instructor, Health Sciences Department – Radiologic Technology Program
Nartatez Mark Lecturer Dental Assistant Program
Oho Stacey Assistant Professor Emergency Medical Services
Otero Nicole Assistant Professor, LLL
Pak Andrew Professor, Mathematics- Math/Science
Rader John Mathematics Instructor, Math & Sciences
Ross Bonnie Nani K Lecturer, English
Ross Michael Assistant Professor, Botany
Santamaria John Assistant Professor, Culinary Arts Department
Seabolt Duane Instructor / Business, Legal & Technology
Sellers Kawehi Associate Professor, Hospitality & Tourism Education
Shin Michelle Assistant Professor
Shiroma Amy Assistant Professor, Hospitality & Tourism Education
Shook Sheryl Instructor for Math and Science
Stevens David Asst. Prof. IT/Cybersecurity Business, Legal, and Technology Education
Takahashi Ronald Professor, Culinary Arts Department
Tamamoto Lauren Instructor, Culinary Arts
Tominaga Waka Assistant Professor / Languages, Linguistics and Literature
Tuthill Matthew Professor of Molecular Biology and Microbiology, Math and
Sciences
Vega Robert Program Director & Assistant Professor
Wolff Nadine Assistant Professor, Math & Sciences Department
Yang Man Beryl Instructor, Arts & Humanities
Yoshimura Evan Associate Professor of Mathematics, Math & Science
Zazzera Bennett PTA Program Director, Health Sciences
Zuckernick Jeff Professor – Emergency Medical Services Department

Kapi‘olani Community College x